Home News Gameday Friday Night Scoreboard – November 3, 2017

Friday Night Scoreboard – November 3, 2017

163
0

UIL

Class 6A
Aldine Davis 37, Houston Nimitz 2
Alief Taylor 34, Pearland Dawson 21
Allen 56, Plano East 30
Arlington Houston 21, North Crowley 20
Arlington Lamar 50, FW Paschal 0
Arlington Martin 28, Arlington 14
Austin Bowie 42, Austin Akins 28
Austin Lake Travis 51, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
Austin Vandegrift 31, Buda Hays 20
Austin Westlake 59, Leander 20
Beaumont West Brook 70, Conroe Oak Ridge 43
Brownsville Hanna 32, Harlingen 6
Cibolo Steele 31, SA Wagner 14
Conroe The Woodlands 69, Montgomery 31
Coppell 31, Dallas Skyline 19
Dallas Jesuit 55, Dallas White 21
Denton Guyer 34, McKinney Boyd 7
Duncanville 56, Irving MacArthur 0
Edinburg 28, PSJA Southwest 0
Edinburg North 24, PSJA Memorial 20, OT
EP Eastwood 64, EP Socorro 15
EP Montwood 49, EP Pebble Hills 46
Euless Trinity 37, Lewisville Flower Mound 7
Fort Bend Hightower 21, Fort Bend Travis 12
Fort Bend Ridge Point 21, Fort Bend Bush 17
Friendswood Clear Brook 47, Alvin 21
Galena Park North Shore 70, Baytown Goose Creek Memorial 0
Garland Rowlett 46, Garland Lakeview 42
Grand Prairie 43, Irving 16
Houston Clear Lake 48, League City Clear Creek 45
Houston Cypress Springs 42, Houston Cypress Lakes 25
Houston Cypress Woods 59, Houston Cypress Creek 29
Houston Heights 44, Houston Chavez 9
Houston Northbrook 34, Houston Spring Woods 12
Humble Kingwood 39, Baytown Sterling 24
Humble Summer Creek 49, Channelview 24
Katy Seven Lakes 42, Katy Mayde Creek 35
Katy Taylor 31, Katy Tompkins 10
Keller Central 35, Keller Timber Creek 22, OT
Keller Fossil Ridge 49, Weatherford 24
Killeen 27, Copperas Cove 24
Klein Collins 22, Klein 9
La Joya 17, McAllen Rowe 14
Laredo Alexander 29, Laredo United South 21
League City Clear Springs 24, Friendswood 0
Lewisville Hebron 34, Lewisville 28
Longview 49, Rockwall-Heath 7
Lufkin 49, Conroe 28
Manor 28, Del Valle 21
Mansfield 55, Arlington Bowie 7
McAllen 32, La Joya Palmview 29
McKinney 37, Wylie 35
Mesquite Horn 35, Tyler 13
Midland Lee 74, Wolfforth Frenship 35
New Braunfels Canyon 33, SA East Central 14
North Garland 21, Garland 14
Odessa Permian 35, Odessa 9
Pasadena Dobie 34, Pasadena 26
Pasadena Memorial 35, La Porte 17
Pearland 39, Clute Brazoswood 14
Pflugerville Hendrickson 62, Round Rock 35
Plano 38, Plano West 14
Richardson Berkner 27, Richardson 7
Richardson Lake Highlands 42, Richardson Pearce 28
Rockwall 45, Mesquite 7
Round Rock Stony Point 34, Round Rock McNeil 31, OT
Round Rock Westwood 53, Pflugerville 35
SA Brennan 41, SA Marshall 6
SA MacArthur 35, SA Churchill 16
SA Roosevelt 27, SA Lee 14
SA Taft 34, SA Holmes 14
San Angelo Central 21, Midland 14
San Benito 64, Weslaco 14
San Marcos 65, Austin Anderson 10
Schertz Clemens 17, New Braunfels 7
South Grand Prairie 14, Cedar Hill 10
South San Antonio 35, Laredo Johnson 28
Southlake Carroll 24, Hurst Bell 17
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 40, Converse Judson 37, OT
Spring DeKaney 66, Houston Aldine 0
Tyler Lee 50, North Mesquite 21
Waco Midway 63, Killeen Shoemaker 21
Weslaco East 49, Harlingen South 21

Class 5A
Abilene Cooper 70, San Angelo Lake View 19
Aledo 48, Northwest 0
Alice 21, CC Tuloso-Midway 19
Amarillo 38, Amarillo Palo Duro 22
Angleton 34, Richmond Foster 7
Austin Crockett 21, Austin Reagan 20
Austin McCallum 56, Austin Lanier 6
Beaumont Central 55, Livingston 7
Boerne Champion 52, SA Alamo Heights 42
Brownsville Pace 35, Donna 31
Bryan Rudder 42, Waco University 21
Burleson 28, Arlington Seguin 14
Burleson Centennial 34, Joshua 14
Canutillo 49, EP Riverside 7
Canyon 48, Amarillo Caprock 34
Canyon Randall 35, Plainview 7
CC Calallen 69, CC Miller 13
CC Ray 41, Gregory-Portland 27
CC Veterans Memorial 60, CC King 25
Cedar Park 35, Hutto 25
College Station 26, Temple 20, OT
Corsicana 27, Whitehouse 10
Dallas Adamson 24, North Dallas 12
Dallas Highland Park 45, Royse City 15
Dallas Hillcrest 18, Dallas Jefferson 8
Dallas Molina 35, Dallas Seagoville 32
Dallas South Oak Cliff 34, Dallas Samuell 21
Dallas Wilson 62, Dallas Sunset 0
Dayton 27, Conroe Caney Creek 7
Denton Ryan 56, Denison 16
Dripping Springs 41, Castroville Medina Valley 0
Dumas 38, Hereford 14
Ennis 49, Nacogdoches 21
EP Andress 34, EP Austin 14
EP Bel Air 53, Clint Horizon 47
EP Chapin 27, EP Burges 24
EP Del Valle 39, EP Hanks 17
EP Eastlake 51, EP Ysleta 0
EP Irvin 32, EP Bowie 29
EP Jefferson 22, El Paso 0
Everman 31, Crowley 12
Floresville 28, Eagle Pass Winn 20
Frisco Independence 33, Frisco Centennial 28
Frisco Liberty 27, Frisco 22
Frisco Lone Star 63, Frisco Reedy 35
FW Boswell 44, Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 24
FW South Hills 40, FW Southwest 23
FW Trimble Tech vs. FW Wyatt late
FW Young Men’s Leadership 38, FW North Side 14
Georgetown East View 34, Bastrop 27
Granbury 41, Cleburne 34
Grapevine 38, FW Eastern Hills 18
Houston Austin 7, Houston Madison 0
Houston Furr 25, Houston Sharpstown 12
Humble Kingwood Park 16, Splendora 9
Huntsville 26, Brenham 14
Jacksonville 25, Lindale 15
Kerrville Tivy 49, Seguin 28
Lake Dallas 41, Little Elm 34
Leander Rouse 33, Elgin 21
Lewisville The Colony 42, Carrollton Smith 16
Lockhart 28, Marble Falls 24
Lubbock Monterey 55, Lubbock Cooper 41
Lucas Lovejoy 48, Mesquite Poteet 35
Magnolia 56, Willis 20
Magnolia West 51, Tomball 27
Mansfield Lake Ridge 42, Mansfield Timberview 37
Mansfield Legacy 41, Mansfield Summit 34
Manvel 48, Santa Fe 17
Marshall 22, Longview Pine Tree 10
Mercedes 54, Brownsville Porter 0
Midlothian 34, Red Oak 20
Mission Sharyland 48, Mission Veterans Memorial 42
Nederland 41, Lumberton 31
New Caney 28, New Caney Porter 0
North Forney 50, West Mesquite 44
North Richland Hills Richland 46, FW Dunbar 8
Northwest Eaton 52, Saginaw 9
Pflugerville Connally 28, Bastrop Cedar Creek 26
Port Lavaca Calhoun 76, Victoria East 21
Port Neches-Groves 48, Beaumont Ozen 0
Roma 21, Laredo Cigarroa 17
SA Brackenridge 56, SA Lanier 20
SA Edison 33, SA Kennedy 30
SA Memorial 20, SA Highlands 9
SA Southside 55, SA Harlandale 21
Sharyland Pioneer 20, Laredo Martin 13
Sherman 51, Wichita Falls 26
Sulphur Springs 21, Greenville 7
Texarkana Texas 32, Hallsville 28
Tomball Memorial 49, Waller 25
Uvalde 28, SA McCollum 16
Victoria West 37, Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18
Vidor 62, Baytown Lee 21
Waco 41, Bryan 21
Waxahachie 30, Lancaster 16
White Settlement Brewer 44, Azle 18
Wylie East 50, Forney 43


Class 4A
Division I
Alvarado 34, Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins 28
Andrews 42, Clint 30
Argyle 37, Wichita Falls Hirschi 19
Bay City 53, Sealy 44
Beeville Jones 30, Robstown 0
Boerne 42, Austin Eastside Memorial 0
Brownwood 56, Big Spring 2
Carthage 49, Palestine 31
Center 49, Kilgore 35
Clint Mountain View 56, San Elizario 0
Crandall 28, Brownsboro 7
Decatur 69, Burkburnett 49
El Campo 27, Stafford 14
Henderson 41, Bullard 14
Houston North Forest 44, Houston Wheatley 21
Kaufman 43, Van 35
Kennedale 63, FW Castleberry 7
Kingsville King 14, Zapata 0
La Vernia 45, Rockport-Fulton 13
Lampasas 51, Burnet 35
Levelland 69, Pampa 28
Liberty Hill 59, China Spring 58
Lubbock Estacado 20, Borger 13
Midlothian Heritage 57, Carrollton Ranchview 28
Navasota 33, Bridge City 6
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 32, Cleveland 27
Paris 25, Anna 0
Paris North Lamar 49, Quinlan Ford 30
Rio Grande City Grulla 24, Hidalgo 9
Sanger 56, Gainesville 44
Silsbee 61, Huffman Hargrave 30
Somerset 48, Pleasanton 35
Springtown at Lake Worth late
Stephenville 49, Snyder 20
Taylor 35, Fredericksburg 12
Terrell 27, Mabank 10
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 55, Princeton 44
Waco La Vega 49, Gatesville 7
West Columbia Columbia 50, Freeport Brazosport 22
Division II
Aransas Pass 63, Wharton 41
Bushland 21, Denver City 7
Caldwell 19, Gonzales 14
Canton 70, Emory Rains 14
Carrizo Springs 20, Poteet 14
CC West Oso 47, Progreso 7
Celina 35, Bonham 21
Columbus 29, Smithville 22, 2OT
Crystal City 42, Lytle 6
Cuero 69, Ingleside 0
Dalhart 35, Brownfield 21
Ferris 43, Dallas Roosevelt 20
Geronimo Navarro 56, Hondo 29
Giddings 20, La Grange 3
Gilmer 45, Atlanta 30
Glen Rose 55, Waxahachie Life 34
Godley 69, Venus 10
Graham 63, Vernon 12
Hillsboro 35, FW Benbrook 6
Iowa Park 52, Bridgeport 17
Jasper 44, Huntington 0
Llano 45, Bandera 20
Lorena 20, Waco Connally 14
Madisonville 31, Bellville 21
Melissa 43, Aubrey 17
Mexia 19, Fairfield 14
Midland Greenwood 43, Lamesa 20
Monahans 45, Sweetwater 27
Nevada Community 26, Caddo Mills 10
Orangefield 13, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 12
Pearsall 29, Devine 9
Pittsburg 28, Gladewater 21
Raymondville 22, Port Isabel 7
Rio Hondo 55, Orange Grove 41
Rusk 40, Diboll 35
Salado 62, Robinson 21
Seminole 41, Fort Stockton 7
Shepherd 63, Brookshire Royal 6
Sweeny 54, Sinton 0
Texarkana Pleasant Grove 48, Longview Spring Hill 31
West Orange-Stark 32, Liberty 0
Wills Point 39, Dallas Lincoln 20

Class 3A
Division I
Anahuac 21, Hardin 12
Bowie 32, Paradise 22
Breckenridge 43, Ponder 7
Brock 59, Boyd 7
Buna 45, Warren 6
Cameron Yoe 35, Troy 0
Coldspring-Oakhurst 44, Kountze 8
Comanche 56, Brady 34
Commerce 27, Mineola 21
Edna 28, Altair Rice 19
Eustace 53, Whitney 19
Franklin 37, Rockdale 34
George West 33, Mathis 13
Goliad 61, Taft 0
Grand Saline 38, Quitman 14
Grandview 31, Dallas Madison 0
Groesbeck 49, Elkhart 0
Hitchcock 44, Winnie East Chambers 24
Hughes Springs 54, Redwater 50
Jourdanton 18, Cotulla 12
Kemp 73, Scurry-Rosser 7
Kermit 26, Crane 15
La Marque 25, Hempstead 24
Littlefield 24, Muleshoe 19
Luling 41, Ingram Moore 20
Marion 55, Lago Vista 14
McGregor 35, Little River Academy 12
Merkel 48, Early 14
Mount Vernon 42, Farmersville 26
New Boston 44, Gladewater Sabine 32
Palacios 40, Van Vleck 0
Palmer 49, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 13
Pilot Point 38, Howe 16
SA Cole 26, Universal City Randolph 20, OT
San Diego 50, Bishop 14
Santa Rosa 34, Falfurrias 7
Shallowater 58, Friona 19
Slaton 41, Amarillo River Road 11
Sunnyvale 35, Maypearl 0
Teague 35, Malakoff 14
Trinity 28, Kirbyville 14
Tuscola Jim Ned 46, Clyde 43
Van Alstyne 28, Pottsboro 20
Wall 76, Tornillo 0
West 42, Palestine Westwood 7
White Oak 35, Jefferson 21
Whitesboro 35, Callisburg 0
Yoakum 49, Vanderbilt Industrial 13
Division II
Alpine 26, Big Lake Reagan County 20
Arp 31, Harleton 14
Banquete 42, Monte Alto 27
Big Sandy Harmony 53, Winona 0
Blanco 35, Comfort 0
Blooming Grove 48, Dallas A+ 14
Boling 56, Bloomington 0
Buffalo 41, Anderson-Shiro 0
Canadian 67, Dimmitt 7
Childress 61, Amarillo Highland Park 0
Cisco 40, Tolar 14
Clifton 68, Rio Vista 13
Coleman 28, Dublin 20
Colorado City Colorado 47, Lubbock Roosevelt 0
Como-Pickton 28, Lone Oak 21
Cooper 40, Whitewright 13
Corrigan-Camden 48, Frankston 0
Diana New Diana 24, Daingerfield 21
East Bernard 83, Danbury 16
Eastland 68, Bangs 6
Edgewood 42, Alba-Golden 28
El Maton Tidehaven 41, Schulenburg 6
Elysian Fields 32, New London West Rusk 31
Garrison 41, Crockett 26
Hearne 44, Jewett Leon 6
Hebbronville 20, Odem 14
Holliday 45, Millsap 7
Hooks 62, De Kalb 20
Idalou 44, Stanton 21
Jacksboro 56, Wichita Falls City View 20
Leonard 38, Paris Chisum 14
Lexington 41, Johnson City 14
Marlin 35, New Waverly 19
Natalia 20, Dilley 17
Newton 75, Hemphill 0
Nocona 45, Henrietta 34
Omaha Pewitt 55, Queen City 22
Poth 42, Nixon-Smiley 0
Rogers 35, Florence 14
Sadler S&S Consolidated 49, Pattonville Prairiland 16
Skidmore-Tynan 31, CC London 28
Sonora 57, Ballinger 3
Spearman 40, Tulia 33
Stockdale 14, Karnes City 13
Waskom 42, Troup 6

Class 2A
Division I
Alto 37, Cushing 6
Bells 36, Collinsville 22
Big Sandy 49, Hawkins 6
Bogata Rivercrest 52, Simms Bowie 8
Bosqueville 60, Itasca 18
Brackettville Brackett 14, Harper 7
Celeste 35, Trenton 7
Centerville 41, Groveton 40, OT
De Leon 51, San Saba 7
Deweyville 49, Pineland West Sabine 31
Gladewater Union Grove 28, Kerens 14
Hale Center 29, Olton 24
Hamilton 55, Valley Mills 14
Hico 16, Goldthwaite 3
Holland 28, Normangee 18
Honey Grove 47, Quinlan Boles 29
La Villa 34, Santa Maria 20
Linden-Kildare 61, Wolfe City 21
Lovelady 64, Saratoga West Hardin 0
Malakoff Cross Roads 18, Cayuga 12
Mart 70, Italy 0
Mason 56, Junction 7
McCamey 18, Eldorado 8
New Deal 41, Abernathy 20
Ozona 42, Christoval 26
Panhandle 55, Sanford-Fritch 42
Post 58, Forsan 21
Price Carlisle 56, Shelbyville 22
Refugio 49, Weimar 19
Riesel 69, Axtell 14
Sabinal 44, SA Brooks Academy 0
San Augustine 33, Joaquin 20
Seymour 42, Olney 0
Shiner 48, Ganado 0
Stamford 35, Hawley 32
Stratford 48, Stinnett West Texas 0
Sundown 49, Floydada 14
Sunray 54, Boys Ranch 6
Thorndale 22, Rosebud-Lott 21
Thrall 33, Moody 0
Three Rivers 34, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 12
Valley View 40, Tom Bean 0
Windthorst 49, Alvord 21
Yorktown 48, Kenedy 0
Division II
Albany 63, Miles 13
Bovina 21, Farwell 19
Bremond 55, Hubbard 7
Bronte 24, Baird 6
Burton 41, Granger 20
Clarendon 22, Memphis 8
Colmesneil 49, Sabine Pass 0
Cumby 30, Detroit 6
Dallas Gateway 25, Clarksville 20
Dawson 40, Chilton 16
Electra 7, Quanah 0
Era 40, Perrin-Whitt 0
Falls City 37, Flatonia 0
Frost 56, Meridian 6
Grapeland 35, Wortham 18
Gruver 40, Booker 6
Hamlin 42, Roby 6
Haskell 35, Archer City 28
Hull-Daisetta 64, Burkeville 0
Iola 20, Evadale 14
La Pryor 60, Leakey 7
Lindsay 74, Ranger 0
Lockney 28, Ralls 21
Louise 35, Charlotte 14
Menard 27, Iraan 21
Milano 49, Snook 12
Muenster 49, Santo 7
Munday 49, Petrolia 14
Riviera Kaufer 46, Agua Dulce 6
Roscoe 37, Tahoka 13
Runge 19, Pettus 7
Seagraves 48, Plains 14
Somerville 39, Bartlett 6
Sudan 42, Earth Springlake 22
Tenaha 59, Overton 6
Timpson 49, Mount Enterprise 6
Vega 25, Claude 6
Wellington 56, Crosbyton 13
Wheeler 14, Shamrock 0
Wink 32, Van Horn 24
Winters 34, Cross Plains 28
Woodsboro 42, Bruni 12

TAPPS
Division I
Argyle Liberty Christian 33, Dallas Bishop Dunne 26
Dallas Bishop Lynch 37, FW Nolan 3
Dallas Parish 31, Addison Trinity Christian 18
Houston St. Pius X 62, Beaumont Kelly 14
Plano Prestonwood 65, Plano John Paul 7
SA Central Catholic 41, SA Antonian 20
Tomball Concordia 38, Houston St. Thomas 31
Division II
Austin Hyde Park 31, SA Holy Cross 6
Austin Regents 40, SA Christian 0
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 56, Bullard Brook Hill 7
FW Christian 57, FW Southwest Christian 7
Houston Lutheran South 69, Victoria St. Joseph 28
Houston Second Baptist 20, Houston Westbury Christian 14
Midland Christian 48, Frisco Legacy Christian 19
SA Saint Mary’s Hall 43, Austin St. Michael’s 28
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian 22, CC John Paul II 14
Tyler Grace Community 45, Tyler T.K. Gorman 39
Division III
Arlington Pantego 48, Kennedale Fellowship 8
Austin Brentwood Christian 52, San Marcos Academy 8
Beaumont Legacy Christian 35, Tomball Rosehill 33
Boerne Geneva 48, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 21
Dallas Shelton 25, McKinney Christian 22
Flower Mound Coram Deo 48, FW Temple Christian 7
FW Lake Country 47, Midland Trinity 0
Houston Cypress Christian 57, Sugar Land Logos 13
Lubbock Christian 27, Willow Park Trinity Christian 21
Magnolia Legacy Prep 29, Houston Lutheran North 27
Muenster Sacred Heart vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian late
Pasadena First Baptist 57, Houston Northland 49
Schertz John Paul 36, SA St. Gerard 22
Sherman Texoma Christian 26, Dallas Covenant 22
Temple Central Texas 15, Austin TSD 14
The Woodlands Christian 26, League City Bay Area Christian 21
Waco Reicher 49, Bryan St. Joseph 15

SPC

Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 56, Houston Christian 14
Dallas Episcopal 34, Dallas St. Mark’s 17
Houston Kinkaid 42, Houston St. John’s 21

Class 3A
Arlington Oakridge 35, Austin St. Andrew’s 21
Austin JV at Austin St. Stephen’s late
Dallas Greenhill 40, The Woodlands John Cooper 28
Oklahoma City Casady 42, FW Country Day 7

Other
Irving Cistercian at Pflugerville Weiss JV late
SA Veterans Memorial JV 27, SA Cornerstone 3

TAPPS
Division III
Bryan Brazos 1, Marble Falls Faith 0 (forfeit)

Cancelled or Postponed
Morton vs. Smyer, Cancelled

Previous articleGallery: San Marcos vs. Manor
Next articleBobcats, Withers Hungry for Second SBC win
Michael is the founder and editor of ProjectSpurs.com. He has a long history in journalism, sports and online media. Michael has been interviewed by the BBC, SportTalk, the Sports Reporters Radio Show, MemphisSportLive, OKC Sports Wrap and ESPN radio among others.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

20 − 3 =