Home General 2017 UIL Bi-District Playoff Pairings

2017 UIL Bi-District Playoff Pairings

161
0
6A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
EP El Dorado (7-3) vs. Midland Lee (8-2)
Haltom City Haltom (6-4) vs. Arlington Lamar (5-5)
Euless Trinity (8-2) vs. Plano (7-3)
Duncanville (10-0) vs. Killeen Ellison (6-4)
Odessa Permian (8-1) vs. EP Coronado (5-5)
Arlington Martin (9-1) vs. Keller (5-5)
Allen (10-0) vs. Lewisville Hebron (8-2)
Belton (6-4) vs. South Grand Prairie (6-4)
Region II
Coppell (9-1) vs. Garland Rowlett (6-4)
Mesquite Horn (9-1) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (6-3)
Round Rock Cedar Ridge (9-1) vs. Austin Akins (3-7)
Klein Oak (6-3) vs. Aldine Davis (3-5)
Garland Sachse (10-0) vs. Richardson Lake Highlands (6-4)
Conroe The Woodlands (7-1) vs. Rockwall (5-5)
Austin Bowie (8-2) vs. Pflugerville Hendrickson (7-3)
Spring (8-1) vs. Klein (6-3)
Region III
Houston Cypress Ranch (7-2) vs. Houston Bellaire (5-3)
Katy (8-0) vs. Fort Bend Travis (5-4)
Humble Atascocita (8-1) vs. Pasadena Memorial (6-2)
Alief Hastings (6-2) vs. Dickinson (7-2)
Houston Lamar (7-1) vs. Houston Cypress Falls (5-4)
Fort Bend Ridge Point (8-1) vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (8-1)
Deer Park (6-3) vs. Galena Park North Shore (6-3)
League City Clear Springs (7-2) vs. Pearland (5-3)
Region IV
Austin Lake Travis (8-2) vs. SA Madison (4-6)
Converse Judson (9-1) vs. SA Warren (6-4)
SA Southwest (8-2) vs. La Joya (6-4)
Edinburg (6-4) vs. Los Fresnos (7-3)
SA Reagan (8-2) vs. Buda Hays (4-6)
SA O’Connor (10-0) vs. Schertz Clemens (8-2)
McAllen Memorial (8-2) vs. Laredo United South (4-6)
San Benito (10-0) vs. Edinburg North (5-5)

 

6A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
EP Montwood (9-1) vs. Midland (3-7)
Keller Fossil Ridge (10-0) vs. Arlington (8-2)
Southlake Carroll (7-3) vs. McKinney (7-3)
De Soto (9-1) vs. Copperas Cove (5-5)
San Angelo Central (10-0) vs. EP Pebble Hills (8-2)
Mansfield (9-1) vs. Keller Central (6-4)
Denton Guyer (7-3) vs. Northwest Nelson (4-6)
Waco Midway (10-0) vs. Grand Prairie (5-5)
Region II
Dallas Jesuit (6-4) vs. Garland Lakeview (4-6)
Longview (9-1) vs. Beaumont West Brook (6-2)
Round Rock Stony Point (5-5) vs. Manor (5-5)
Klein Collins (9-0) vs. Spring DeKaney (6-3)
Garland Naaman Forest (8-2) vs. Richardson Pearce (5-5)
Lufkin (8-2) vs. Rockwall-Heath (6-4)
San Marcos (9-1) vs. Round Rock Westwood (5-5)
Spring Westfield (9-0) vs. Houston Stratford (6-3)
Region III
Houston Cy-Fair (9-0) vs. Houston Westside (4-4)
Houston Strake Jesuit (7-2) vs. Fort Bend Hightower (5-4)
Humble Summer Creek (6-3) vs. La Porte (4-5)
Pearland Dawson (6-3) vs. Friendswood (7-3)
Houston Heights (6-2) vs. Houston Langham Creek (8-1)
Fort Bend Bush (7-1) vs. Katy Taylor (5-4)
Pasadena South Houston (5-3) vs. Humble Kingwood (4-5)
Houston Clear Lake (7-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (5-3)
Region IV
Austin Westlake (10-0) vs. SA MacArthur (5-5)
Spring Branch Smithson Valley (9-1) vs. SA Brandeis (7-3)
Eagle Pass (8-2) vs. McAllen (4-6)
Edinburg Vela (10-0) vs. Brownsville Hanna (7-3)
SA Johnson (8-2) vs. Austin Vandegrift (6-4)
SA Brennan (6-4) vs. Cibolo Steele (6-4)
McAllen Rowe (7-3) vs. Laredo Alexander (5-5)
Weslaco East (7-3) vs. PSJA (8-2)

 

5A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
EP Andress (8-2) vs. EP Bel Air (5-5)
Amarillo (6-4) vs. Lubbock Monterey (6-4)
Denton Ryan (10-0) vs. White Settlement Brewer (6-4)
FW South Hills (10-0) vs. North Richland Hills Birdville (4-6)
EP Del Valle (9-1) vs. EP Chapin (8-2)
Lubbock Coronado (10-0) vs. Canyon Randall (6-4)
Northwest Eaton (5-5) vs. Sherman (5-5)
Colleyville Heritage (9-1) vs. FW Arlington Heights (6-4)
Region II
Crowley (6-4) vs. Mansfield Summit (6-4)
Dallas Spruce (8-2) vs. Dallas Molina (8-2)
Frisco Centennial (4-6) vs. McKinney North (7-3)
Dallas Highland Park (9-1) vs. Texarkana Texas (7-3)
Mansfield Lake Ridge (9-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (5-5)
Dallas Adams (5-5) vs. Dallas Samuell (7-3)
Prosper (8-2) vs. Frisco Wakeland (7-3)
Marshall (6-4) vs. Mesquite Poteet (5-5)
Region III
Ennis (7-3) vs. Waco (6-4)
Cedar Park (9-1) vs. Magnolia (5-4)
New Caney Porter (7-3) vs. Nederland (7-2)
Manvel (9-0) vs. Houston Madison (6-3)
Temple (7-3) vs. Corsicana (6-4)
Magnolia West (8-1) vs. Leander Rouse (5-5)
Port Arthur Memorial (7-1) vs. Humble Kingwood Park (5-3)
Houston Austin (7-1) vs. Galveston Ball (5-4)
Region IV
Austin (7-3) vs. Boerne Champion (5-5)
Angleton (9-0) vs. SA Highlands (7-3)
SA Southside (8-2) vs. CC Flour Bluff (8-1)
Mission Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Brownsville Lopez (8-2)
Dripping Springs (10-0) vs. Austin Johnson (7-3)
SA Burbank (5-5) vs. Richmond Foster (6-3)
CC Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Eagle Pass Winn (3-7)
Brownsville Veterans Memorial (9-1) vs. Laredo Nixon (8-2)
5A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
EP Burges (7-3) vs. EP Parkland (8-2)
Dumas (9-1) vs. Lubbock Cooper (6-4)
Denison (8-2) vs. FW Boswell (9-1)
FW Southwest (7-3) vs. North Richland Hills Richland (8-2)
EP Eastlake (8-2) vs. EP Jefferson (3-7)
Abilene Cooper (7-3) vs. Plainview (4-6)
Aledo (10-0) vs. Wichita Falls Rider (5-5)
Grapevine (8-2) vs. FW Young Men’s Leadership (4-6)
Region II
Everman (7-3) vs. Waxahachie (6-4)
Dallas South Oak Cliff (8-2) vs. Dallas Seagoville (6-4)
Frisco Lone Star (9-1) vs. Lewisville The Colony (7-3)
Lucas Lovejoy (5-5) vs. Sulphur Springs (5-5)
Mansfield Legacy (8-2) vs. Burleson (9-1)
Dallas Wilson (8-2) vs. Dallas Kimball (3-7)
Lake Dallas (6-4) vs. Frisco Reedy (9-1)
Longview Pine Tree (3-7) vs. North Forney (8-2)
Region III
Whitehouse (6-4) vs. College Station A&M Consolidated (8-2)
Hutto (9-1) vs. Brenham (6-3)
New Caney (7-2) vs. Vidor (5-3)
Fort Bend Marshall (7-2) vs. Houston Sterling (5-4)
College Station (8-2) vs. Jacksonville (6-4)
Huntsville (8-1) vs. Georgetown (8-2)
Port Neches-Groves (8-1) vs. Crosby (9-1)
Houston Waltrip (8-0) vs. Texas City (4-5)
Region IV
Austin McCallum (10-0) vs. Castroville Medina Valley (6-4)
Rosenberg Terry (4-4) vs. SA Houston (6-4)
Floresville (6-4) vs. Alice (7-3)
Mission Sharyland (8-2) vs. Brownsville Pace (5-5)
Kerrville Tivy (8-2) vs. Austin Crockett (3-7)
SA Memorial (7-3) vs. Victoria West (4-5)
CC Calallen (10-0) vs. Uvalde (6-4)
Mercedes (8-2) vs. Sharyland Pioneer (6-4)
4A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Lubbock Estacado (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (4-6)
Wichita Falls Hirschi (8-2) vs. Brownwood (6-4)
Andrews (8-2) vs. Borger (2-7)
Abilene Wylie (6-3) vs. Decatur (6-4)
Stephenville (8-2) vs. Sanger (4-6)
Fabens (5-5) vs. Pampa (5-4)
Argyle (10-0) vs. Snyder (2-8)
Levelland (5-4) vs. Clint (8-2)
Region II
Kennedale (9-1) vs. Carrollton Ranchview (5-5)
Van (9-1) vs. Princeton (5-5)
Midlothian Heritage (10-0) vs. Lake Worth (2-8)
Paris (7-3) vs. Crandall (6-4)
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (5-5) vs. Brownsboro (5-5)
Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Mineral Wells (6-4)
Kaufman (9-1) vs. Anna (6-4)
Springtown (5-5) vs. Alvarado (3-7)
Region III
Carthage (10-0) vs. Huffman Hargrave (4-4)
Freeport Brazosport (7-3) vs. Houston Worthing (4-3)
Silsbee (5-4) vs. Center (3-7)
Houston Yates (7-1) vs. Bay City (6-3)
Houston North Forest (8-0) vs. Sealy (5-4)
Navasota (6-4) vs. Henderson (8-2)
El Campo (7-2) vs. Houston Kashmere (4-5)
Kilgore (7-3) vs. Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville (4-4)
Region IV
Waco La Vega (10-0) vs. Fredericksburg (6-4)
Kingsville King (6-4) vs. La Vernia (5-5)
Fischer Canyon Lake (8-2) vs. Gatesville (7-3)
Pleasanton (9-1) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (5-5)
Somerset (8-2) vs. Zapata (5-4)
Taylor (6-4) vs. China Spring (7-3)
La Feria (6-3) vs. Rockport-Fulton (4-5)
Liberty Hill (7-2) vs. Boerne (8-2)
4A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Bushland (8-2) vs. Midland Greenwood (6-4)
Godley (8-2) vs. Bridgeport (3-7)
Seminole (9-1) vs. Dalhart (3-7)
Iowa Park (6-4) vs. Waxahachie Life (5-5)
Graham (10-0) vs. Hillsboro (3-7)
Monahans (8-2) vs. Denver City (6-4)
Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Vernon (4-6)
Perryton (4-6) vs. Sweetwater (8-2)
Region II
Melissa (9-1) vs. Dallas Lincoln (5-5)
Rusk (8-2) vs. Pittsburg (6-4)
Wills Point (6-4) vs. Caddo Mills (4-6)
Gilmer (8-2) vs. Diboll (6-3)
Texarkana Pleasant Grove (10-0) vs. Tatum (3-7)
Canton (6-4) vs. Aubrey (7-3)
Jasper (7-2) vs. Atlanta (5-5)
Celina (7-3) vs. Ferris (4-6)
Region III
Salado (9-1) vs. Columbus (3-6)
Liberty (7-2) vs. Shepherd (6-3)
Giddings (5-5) vs. Fairfield (5-5)
Bellville (5-5) vs. Orangefield (3-4)
Madisonville (9-1) vs. Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (2-5)
Caldwell (4-5) vs. Lorena (4-6)
West Orange-Stark (8-0) vs. Brookshire Royal (1-8)
Mexia (5-5) vs. Gonzales (6-4)
Region IV
Wimberley (9-1) vs. Carrizo Springs (3-7)
Raymondville (9-1) vs. Sinton (7-2)
Pearsall (10-0) vs. Hondo (2-8)
Sweeny (6-3) vs. Orange Grove (5-5)
Cuero (9-0) vs. CC West Oso (6-4)
Crystal City (8-2) vs. Llano (5-5)
Rio Hondo (8-1) vs. Aransas Pass (4-5)
Geronimo Navarro (9-1) vs. Devine (3-7)
3A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Shallowater (9-1) vs. San Angelo Grape Creek (1-9)
Brock (8-2) vs. Clyde (6-4)
Wall (10-0) vs. Friona (7-3)
Tuscola Jim Ned (8-2) vs. Bowie (4-6)
Comanche (9-1) vs. Boyd (3-7)
Kermit (6-4) vs. Slaton (5-5)
Breckenridge (5-5) vs. Merkel (5-5)
Muleshoe (4-6) vs. Crane (4-6)
Region II
Whitesboro (7-3) vs. Maypearl (7-3)
Jefferson (9-1) vs. Farmersville (7-3)
Grandview (9-1) vs. Pilot Point (3-7)
Mineola (5-5) vs. Hughes Springs (8-2)
Mount Vernon (10-0) vs. Redwater (5-5)
Kemp (9-1) vs. Pottsboro (6-4)
White Oak (7-3) vs. Commerce (4-6)
Van Alstyne (8-2) vs. Sunnyvale (6-4)
Region III
Teague (8-2) vs. Cameron Yoe (4-6)
Winnie East Chambers (6-3) vs. Buna (6-2)
Franklin (8-2) vs. Groesbeck (6-4)
Coldspring-Oakhurst (6-3) vs. La Marque (5-5)
Woodville (8-1) vs. Hempstead (4-5)
Rockdale (7-3) vs. Malakoff (9-1)
Hitchcock (6-3) vs. Trinity (3-7)
West (8-2) vs. McGregor (6-4)
Region IV
Marion (8-2) vs. Van Vleck (4-4)
San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (5-5)
Yoakum (9-1) vs. Universal City Randolph (5-5)
George West (9-1) vs. Bishop (8-2)
Goliad (8-1) vs. Santa Rosa (5-5)
Hallettsville (8-1) vs. Luling (4-5)
Lyford (7-3) vs. Jourdanton (4-6)
Lago Vista (6-4) vs. Edna (6-4)
3A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Canadian (10-0) vs. Stanton (2-8)
Eastland (7-3) vs. Big Lake Reagan County (5-5)
Colorado City Colorado (9-1) vs. Tulia (2-8)
Alpine (7-3) vs. Tolar (6-4)
Sonora (10-0) vs. Coleman (3-7)
Coahoma (7-3) vs. Spearman (5-5)
Cisco (8-2) vs. Ballinger (3-7)
Childress (9-1) vs. Idalou (4-6)
Region II
Holliday (9-1) vs. Cooper (4-6)
Edgewood (8-2) vs. Hooks (5-5)
Gunter (10-0) vs. Henrietta (6-4)
Daingerfield (6-4) vs. Lone Oak (5-5)
Diana New Diana (7-3) vs. Winona (4-6)
Leonard (6-4) vs. Nocona (8-2)
Big Sandy Harmony (10-0) vs. Omaha Pewitt (5-5)
Jacksboro (9-1) vs. Sadler S&S Consolidated (6-4)
Region III
New London West Rusk (8-1) vs. Corrigan-Camden (5-4)
Buffalo (9-1) vs. Corsicana Mildred (6-3)
Newton (9-0) vs. Arp (4-5)
Rice (6-4) vs. Bruceville-Eddy (5-5)
Clifton (7-2) vs. Marlin (4-6)
Garrison (5-5) vs. Elysian Fields (7-3)
Hearne (8-2) vs. Rio Vista (4-5)
Waskom (6-4) vs. Hemphill (6-4)
Region IV
Lexington (10-0) vs. Wallis Brazos (4-5)
Odem (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5)
El Maton Tidehaven (9-0) vs. Florence (4-6)
Natalia (9-1) vs. Skidmore-Tynan (4-6)
Poth (9-1) vs. CC London (6-3)
East Bernard (8-1) vs. Johnson City (6-3)
Hebbronville (7-3) vs. Dilley (4-6)
Blanco (5-5) vs. Boling (5-3)
2A Division I
Bi-District
Region I
Stratford (9-1) vs. Floydada (4-6)
Hawley (7-3) vs. Christoval (4-6)
New Deal (9-1) vs. Sanford-Fritch (6-4)
Ozona (6-4) vs. Post (7-3)
McCamey (9-1) vs. Anson (5-5)
Abernathy (9-1) vs. Panhandle (6-4)
Stamford (8-2) vs. Anthony (4-6)
Stinnett West Texas (8-2) vs. Sundown (9-1)
Region II
Seymour (9-1) vs. Collinsville (6-4)
Bosqueville (5-5) vs. Hico (7-3)
Valley View (9-1) vs. Chico (4-6)
Crawford (8-2) vs. Riesel (5-5)
De Leon (10-0) vs. Italy (5-5)
Celeste (9-1) vs. Alvord (2-8)
Mart (9-1) vs. Goldthwaite (4-6)
Windthorst (5-5) vs. Bells (8-2)
Region III
Bogata Rivercrest (10-0) vs. Hawkins (2-8)
Lovelady (6-4) vs. Alto (4-6)
Big Sandy (9-1) vs. Honey Grove (6-4)
Joaquin (8-2) vs. Centerville (7-3)
San Augustine (10-0) vs. Deweyville (4-5)
Gladewater Union Grove (7-3) vs. Wolfe City (8-2)
Groveton (6-3) vs. Price Carlisle (7-3)
Linden-Kildare (8-2) vs. Kerens (6-4)
Region IV
Thrall (8-2) vs. Brackettville Brackett (4-6)
La Villa (4-6) vs. Yorktown (6-4)
Mason (10-0) vs. Rosebud-Lott (6-4)
Shiner (7-2) vs. Santa Maria (5-5)
Refugio (8-1) vs. Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco (5-5)
Junction (3-7) vs. Thorndale (4-6)
Three Rivers (8-2) vs. Weimar (3-6)
Holland (8-2) vs. Sabinal (7-3)
2A Division II
Bi-District
Region I
Gruver (8-2) vs. Lockney (3-7)
Seagraves (7-3) vs. Sudan (3-6)
Wellington (9-1) vs. Shamrock (3-7)
Farwell (5-4) vs. Roscoe (6-4)
Bovina (7-2) vs. Tahoka (4-6)
Clarendon (9-1) vs. Vega (5-5)
Hamlin (8-2) vs. Earth Springlake (3-7)
Wheeler (5-5) vs. Memphis (6-4)
Region II
Menard (8-2) vs. Miles (2-8)
Lindsay (8-2) vs. Haskell (5-5)
Albany (10-0) vs. Mertzon Irion County (4-6)
Electra (5-5) vs. Santo (6-4)
Munday (7-3) vs. Era (4-6)
Winters (5-5) vs. Wink (6-4)
Muenster (10-0) vs. Petrolia (5-5)
Iraan (6-4) vs. Cross Plains (6-4)
Region III
Cumby (6-4) vs. Hubbard (4-6)
Evadale (7-2) vs. Grapeland (6-4)
Bremond (9-1) vs. Clarksville (1-9)
Timpson (8-2) vs. Hull-Daisetta (4-5)
Tenaha (10-0) vs. Colmesneil (4-5)
Frost (7-3) vs. Dallas Gateway (3-7)
Iola (6-4) vs. Mount Enterprise (3-7)
Maud (4-6) vs. Meridian (3-7)
Region IV
Burton (9-1) vs. Center Point (4-6)
Riviera Kaufer (8-2) vs. Louise (2-8)
La Pryor (7-3) vs. Somerville (2-8)
Flatonia (5-4) vs. Bruni (3-7)
Falls City (8-2) vs. Agua Dulce (3-6)
Rocksprings (6-4) vs. Granger (5-5)
Woodsboro (7-2) vs. Runge (3-7)
Milano (9-1) vs. D’Hanis (4-6)

 


Previous articleFinal Regular Season 6A 210 Eleven Rankings
Next articleThe Statman Speaks: Week 11 – KIPP Houston at St. Anthony
Michael is the founder and editor of ProjectSpurs.com. He has a long history in journalism, sports and online media. Michael has been interviewed by the BBC, SportTalk, the Sports Reporters Radio Show, MemphisSportLive, OKC Sports Wrap and ESPN radio among others.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

2 × three =