Home News Gameday Thursday Night Bi-District Playoffs Scoreboard – November 16, 2017

Thursday Night Bi-District Playoffs Scoreboard – November 16, 2017

114
0

Class 6A
Arlington Lamar 49, Haltom City Haltom 12
EP Montwood 42, Midland 35
Laredo Alexander 42, McAllen Rowe 17
Los Fresnos 34, Edinburg 14
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 63, Austin Akins 14
Round Rock Stony Point 45, Manor 0
San Benito 50, Edinburg North 7

Class 5A
Aledo 72, Wichita Falls Rider 13
Dallas Kimball 35, Dallas Wilson 14
Denton Ryan 42, White Settlement Brewer 17
EP Andress 37, EP Bel Air 34
Fort Bend Marshall 49, Houston Sterling 0
Frisco Lone Star 49, Lewisville The Colony 16
Grapevine 55, FW Young Men’s Leadership 14
Magnolia West 42, Leander Rouse 31
Manvel 49, Houston Madison 6
North Richland Hills Richland 62, FW Southwest 31
Prosper 38, Frisco Wakeland 14
Texas City 24, Houston Waltrip 14

Class 4A
Division I
Andrews 48, Borger 21
Bay City 42, Houston Yates 14
Carthage 46, Huffman Hargrave 10
Crandall 28, Paris 7
Dallas Carter 49, Mineral Wells 21
El Campo 53, Houston Kashmere 6
Kilgore 49, Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 0
Lubbock Estacado 45, Clint Mountain View 0
Midlothian Heritage 74, Lake Worth 12
Springtown 53, Alvarado 30
Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 49, Brownsboro 35
Division II
Celina 63, Ferris 13
Geronimo Navarro 42, Devine 7
Graham 59, Hillsboro 7
Madisonville 42, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 20
Monahans 41, Denver City 21
Seminole 43, Dalhart 6
Sinton 49, Raymondville 28
Sweetwater 60, Perryton 14
West Orange-Stark 54, Brookshire Royal 0


Class 3A
Division I
Brock 49, Clyde 3
Edna 33, Lago Vista 21
Franklin 63, Groesbeck 49
Hallettsville 47, Luling 0
Kemp 45, Pottsboro 21
Shallowater 55, San Angelo Grape Creek 0
Teague 40, Cameron Yoe 14
West 41, McGregor 14
Division II
Buffalo 35, Corsicana Mildred 19
Canadian 63, Stanton 6
Cisco 41, Ballinger 13
Colorado City Colorado 35, Tulia 14
Diana New Diana 47, Winona 42
Edgewood 49, Hooks 14
El Maton Tidehaven 34, Florence 7
Gunter 45, Henrietta 13
New London West Rusk 42, Corrigan-Camden 7
Newton 58, Arp 0
Rice 44, Bruceville-Eddy 22
Sonora 43, Coleman 0
Waskom 42, Hemphill 18

Class 2A
Division I
Bogata Rivercrest 57, Hawkins 13
Collinsville 21, Seymour 20
De Leon 62, Italy 14
Kerens 48, Linden-Kildare 20
Mason 49, Rosebud-Lott 0
Refugio 57, Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco 0
Shiner 61, Santa Maria 0
Stratford 55, Floydada 7
Valley View 69, Chico 19
Windthorst 46, Bells 42
Wolfe City 21, Gladewater Union Grove 20
Division II
Albany 56, Mertzon Irion County 16
Bremond 36, Clarksville 6
Burton 44, Center Point 0
Falls City 65, Agua Dulce 14
Farwell 39, Roscoe 32
Flatonia 34, Bruni 24
Gruver 64, Lockney 12
Iola 51, Mount Enterprise 0
Munday 47, Era 13
Santo 27, Electra 18
Tenaha 74, Colmesneil 0
Timpson 57, Hull-Daisetta 36
Wellington 60, Shamrock 12
Wink 38, Winters 22
Woodsboro 39, Runge 6

Previous articleSan Antonio Area 6A UIL Bi-District Playoff Preview
Next articleSan Antonio Area Sub-5A Bi-District Playoff Preview
Michael is the founder and editor of ProjectSpurs.com. He has a long history in journalism, sports and online media. Michael has been interviewed by the BBC, SportTalk, the Sports Reporters Radio Show, MemphisSportLive, OKC Sports Wrap and ESPN radio among others.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

four × four =