Home News Gameday Friday Night Scoreboard – September 28, 2018

Friday Night Scoreboard – September 28, 2018

90
0

Class 6A
Abilene 48, North Richland Hills Richland 41
Aldine Davis 48, Houston Nimitz 14
Alief Hastings 51, Alief Elsik 13
Allen 54, McKinney 14
Arlington 70, FW Trimble Tech 0
Arlington Bowie 42, North Crowley 36
Arlington Houston 35, FW Paschal 22
Arlington Lamar 52, Arlington Martin 11
Austin Lake Travis 66, Austin 21
Austin Vandegrift 36, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 7
Austin Westlake 54, Kyle Lehman 0
Beaumont United 45, Baytown Sterling 0
Beaumont West Brook 55, Houston King 7
Belton 42, Killeen Shoemaker 20
Buda Hays 35, Austin Bowie 28
Cedar Hill 78, Waxahachie 28
Channelview 36, Deer Park 27
Cibolo Steele 21, Schertz Clemens 7
Conroe 42, Klein Cain 27
Conroe Oak Ridge 49, Klein Forest 14
Conroe The Woodlands 21, Klein Oak 19
Converse Judson 47, San Marcos 7
Coppell 28, Irving MacArthur 21
Dallas Skyline 55, Richardson Lake Highlands 44
Duncanville 63, Richardson Berkner 0
Edinburg Vela 56, Edinburg North 7
EP Americas 56, EP El Dorado 26
EP Coronado 46, Canutillo 0
EP Franklin 24, EP Chapin 13
Fort Bend Dulles 41, Fort Bend Austin 17
Fort Bend Ridge Point 30, Fort Bend Kempner 7
Galena Park North Shore 48, La Porte 0
Garland Lakeview 48, South Garland 14
Garland Rowlett 33, North Garland 13
Houston Bellaire 43, Houston Westbury 0
Houston Cypress Ranch 45, Houston Cypress Lakes 14
Houston Cypress Ridge 57, Houston Spring Woods 0
Houston Heights 62, Houston Math, Science & Tech 0
Houston Langham Creek 28, Bryan 14
Houston Strake Jesuit 55, Pearland Dawson 32
Humble Atascocita 77, Pasadena Rayburn 0
Humble Kingwood 19, Pasadena South Houston 0
Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Katy Mayde Creek 28
Katy Tompkins 15, Katy Seven Lakes 10
Keller Fossil Ridge 14, Northwest Nelson 9
Killeen 21, Killeen Harker Heights 0
Laredo United 39, Eagle Pass 20
Laredo United South 41, Laredo Nixon 21
League City Clear Creek 30, Friendswood Clear Brook 27
League City Clear Springs 64, League City Clear Falls 27
Lewisville Flower Mound 35, Lewisville 27
Lewisville Hebron 40, Irving Nimitz 21
Longview 42, Rockwall 35
Mansfield Summit 41, Grand Prairie 16
McAllen Rowe 36, McAllen 3
McKinney Boyd 35, Dallas Jesuit 28
Mesquite 20, Mesquite Horn 17
Odessa Permian 56, Los Fresnos 0
Pearland 28, Alief Taylor 0
Pflugerville Hendrickson 45, Leander 0
Plano 28, Plano West 14
Plano East 26, Prosper 14
PSJA North 34, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 29
Richardson 51, Dallas White 7
Richardson Pearce 56, Dallas Molina 14
Richmond George Ranch 48, Clute Brazoswood 14
Round Rock 51, Round Rock Westwood 42
Round Rock Cedar Ridge 35, Round Rock Stony Point 17
SA Brennan 27, SA Brandeis 20
SA Jay 39, SA Holmes 28
SA Johnson 56, SA LEE 16
SA Reagan 35, SA Churchill 14
San Angelo Central 26, Weatherford 21
South Grand Prairie 27, Mansfield 17
Southlake Carroll 58, Keller 37
Spring Branch Smithson Valley 52, New Braunfels Canyon 33
Spring Westfield 41, Spring 14
Tyler Lee 42, Rockwall-Heath 31
Waco Midway 57, Waco 7
Weslaco East 56, Donna North 6
Wolfforth Frenship 34, Canyon Randall 27
Wylie 50, Garland 7

Class 5A
Division I
Alvin Shadow Creek 35, Angleton 14
Amarillo Caprock 41, Amarillo Palo Duro 29
Azle 45, FW Arlington Heights 7
Brownsville Pace 42, PSJA Memorial 32
CC Flour Bluff 28, CC Ray 13
CC King 34, CC Moody 19
Cedar Park 31, Leander Rouse 7
College Station 70, Conroe Caney Creek 0
Colleyville Heritage 47, Carrollton Smith 7
Crowley 53, Saginaw 28
Dallas Adams 40, Dallas Sunset 6
Dallas Highland Park 56, Dallas Wilson 14
Denton Ryan 48, Denton 7
EP Del Valle 58, EP Hanks 14
EP Eastwood 36, EP Montwood 31
Friendswood 34, Texas City 14
Frisco Independence 45, Frisco Liberty 10
Frisco Lone Star 10, Little Elm 7
Frisco Wakeland 49, Frisco Heritage 28
FW Boswell 25, White Settlement Brewer 10
FW South Hills 41, Granbury 14
Grapevine 63, Carrollton Creekview 21
Hutto 78, Pflugerville Connally 14
Lancaster 50, Dallas Samuell 6
Laredo Martin 28, Eagle Pass Winn 15
Lewisville The Colony 49, Frisco Centennial 21
Lubbock Coronado 44, Lubbock 7
Lufkin 49, Willis 6
Magnolia 61, Waller 28
Magnolia West 58, Tomball 28
Manor 38, Pflugerville 7
Mansfield Legacy 27, Mansfield Timberview 22
Mission Veterans Memorial 55, Brownsville Porter 37
New Caney 48, Houston Wisdom 0
North Richland Hills Birdville 59, Carrollton Turner 7
Port Arthur Memorial 35, Galena Park 7
SA Burbank 27, SA Highlands 23
SA Houston 35, SA Lanier 6
SA Southwest 42, SA Southwest Legacy 0
SA Wagner 69, SA Edison 0
Sherman 59, McKinney North 21
Tyler 51, Texarkana Texas 13
Victoria East 51, CC Carroll 21

Division II
Aledo 52, Everman 6
Bastrop Cedar Creek 31, Brenham 26
Bryan Rudder 46, Montgomery 22
Burleson Centennial 24, Midlothian 7
Castroville Medina Valley 35, Boerne Champion 34
CC Calallen 42, Floresville 17
Cleburne 49, Joshua 27
Corsicana 41, North Forney 39
Crosby 42, Vidor 36, 3OT
Denison 45, Princeton 20
El Paso 28, EP Bowie 20
Ennis 14, Terrell 0
EP Andress 30, EP Austin 12
EP Irvin 55, EP Jefferson 10
EP Parkland 55, EP Socorro 26
EP Riverside 69, EP Cathedral 7
EP Ysleta 57, EP Bel Air 27
Frisco Memorial 45, Frisco Lebanon Trail 40
FW Eastern Hills 22, FW Polytechnic 0
Georgetown East View 38, Marble Falls 14
Huntsville 27, College Station A&M Consolidated 7
Katy Paetow 13, Cleveland 6
Kaufman 28, Greenville 21
Kerrville Tivy 52, SA Kennedy 7
Leander Glenn 62, Elgin 29
Lockhart 41, SA Memorial 0
Longview Pine Tree 55, Hallsville 35
Lubbock Cooper 40, Clovis (NM) 2
Lucas Lovejoy 48, Denton Braswell 17
Manvel 69, Houston Northside 0
Marshall 47, Lindale 21
Mercedes 23, Edcouch-Elsa 16
Mission Sharyland 42, Laredo Cigarroa 13
Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 31, Dayton 28
Nederland 21, Santa Fe 0
Northwest 52, FW Southwest 14
Pharr Valley View 38, Roma 7
Port Lavaca Calhoun 42, Gregory-Portland 35
Port Neches-Groves 49, Baytown Lee 28
Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 65, Montgomery Lake Creek 21
Royse City 14, Forney 9
SA Alamo Heights 48, Uvalde 21
Somerset 17, SA Southside 16
Whitehouse 43, Mount Pleasant 14


Class 4A
Division I
Andrews at Clint Mountain View late
Anna 31, Paris North Lamar 21
Argyle 69, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 13
West Columbia Columbia vs. Bay City late
Fredericksburg at Boerne late
Brownwood 53, Abilene Wylie 21
Burkburnett 42, Vernon 34
Burnet 41, Sonora 20
Canyon 55, Borger 6
Celina 50, Sanger 7
China Spring 37, Argyle Liberty Christian 16
Dallas Carter 41, North Dallas 9
Dallas Pinkston 29, Dallas Hillcrest 23
Dumas 33, Wichita Falls Rider 7
Needville at El Campo late
FW Benbrook 56, FW Western Hills 7
FW Castleberry at Kennedale late
Hereford 37, Plainview 0
Houston Wheatley 33, Houston North Forest 28
La Feria 21, Brownsville Rivera 14
Gatesville vs. Lampasas late
Waco La Vega vs. Midlothian Heritage late
Mineral Wells 28, Iowa Park 20
Navasota 41, Houston Furr 8
Palestine at Crandall late
Pampa 23, Perryton 10
Paris 28, Melissa 25
Fulshear vs. Sealy late
Stephenville 48, Georgetown 8
Van 49, Brownsboro 20
Robstown vs. Zapata late

Division II
Bellville at Sweeny late
Bridgeport 40, Gainesville 20
Brookshire Royal 28, Houston Washington 21
Bullard 84, Athens 51
Canton 33, Quinlan Ford 14
Carrizo Springs at Pleasanton late
CC West Oso 48, Bruni 0
Center 61, Tyler Grace Community 36
Crystal City 16, Bandera 6
Cuero vs. Wharton late
Dalhart 40, Friona 0
Dallas Roosevelt 50, Dallas Life Oak Cliff 12
Fairfield at Lorena late
Waxahachie Life at Farmersville late
Mabank at Ferris late
Fort Stockton 31, Pecos 18
Geronimo Navarro at Giddings late
Glen Rose 70, Decatur 28
Graham 35, Springtown 29
Hamshire-Fannett 49, Cleveland Tarkington 12
Gonzales at Hondo late
Livingston at Huntington late
Taylor at La Grange late
Jasper vs. La Marque late
Levelland 30, Bushland 17
Liberty vs. Splendora late
Llano 27, San Angelo Lake View 7
Lubbock Estacado 21, Wichita Falls 9
Mexia at Madisonville late
Midland Greenwood 65, Sweetwater 20
Monahans 48, Lamesa 41
Venus at Nevada Community late
Pittsburg vs. Kilgore late
Progreso at Hidalgo late
Kingsville King at Raymondville late
Rio Grande City Grulla at Rio Hondo late
La Vernia at Rockport-Fulton late
Rusk vs. Henderson late
Lumberton at Silsbee late
Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson late
Sunnyvale 42, Dallas Madison 32
Tyler Chapel Hill at Texarkana Pleasant Grove late
Waco Connally vs. Salado late
West Orange-Stark 21, Bridge City 0
Wills Point at Krum late

Class 3A
Division I
Altair Rice 34, Wallis Brazos 19
Amarillo River Road 38, Sanford-Fritch 24
Anahuac 21, Kirbyville 15
Aransas Pass at Bishop late
Atlanta at Redwater late
Bonham 49, Howe 18
Boyd at Ponder late
Brock 49, Pilot Point 18
Cameron Yoe 39, Troy 26
Franklin at Coldspring-Oakhurst late
Trinity at Crockett late
Seminole at Denver City late
Early 46, Hico 21
Eastland 41, Jacksboro 27
Boling at Edna late
Eustace at Hillsboro late
Mathis vs. Falfurrias late
Gladewater 39, Winnsboro 6
Groesbeck 63, Maypearl 14
Columbus at Hallettsville late
Warren at Hardin late
Jarrell at Lago Vista late
Jefferson 62, New Boston 0
Little River Academy 54, Manor New Tech 0
Luling vs. Smithville late
Lyford at George West late
Lytle vs. Cotulla late
Malakoff 21, Longview Spring Hill 10
Universal City Randolph at Marion late
Mount Vernon 38, Hughes Springs 20
New London West Rusk 42, Mineola 21
Orangefield at Buna late
Palestine Westwood at Elkhart late
Pottsboro 38, Commerce 0
SA Cole 27, Karnes City 14
San Diego vs. Kingsville Academy late
Shallowater at Brownfield late
Post vs. Slaton late
Tatum 56, White Oak 28
Teague 28, Hempstead 25
Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Brady 0
Van Alstyne 51, Emory Rains 0
Palacios at Vanderbilt Industrial late
Wall 40, Big Spring 12
West 42, Grandview 41, OT
Whitesboro 60, Paradise 26
Whitney at McGregor late
Winnie East Chambers at Woodville late
Yoakum at Sinton late

Division II
Littlefield at Abernathy late
Alpine at Kermit late
Anson 52, Bangs 28
Anthony at San Elizario late
Arp 46, Quitman 6
Bells 36, Leonard 16
Big Sandy Harmony 35, Alba-Golden 7
Fischer Canyon Lake at Blanco late
Edgewood at Blooming Grove late
Buffalo at Dallas Gateway late
Cisco 36, Ballinger 8
Godley at Clifton late
Clyde at Colorado City Colorado late
Corsicana Mildred at Scurry-Rosser late
Crane 59, Stanton 13
Daingerfield at Elysian Fields late
El Maton Tidehaven at Danbury late
Queen City at De Kalb late
Waskom at Diana New Diana late
Dublin 22, Breckenridge 21
Van Vleck at East Bernard late
Troup at Grand Saline late
Gunter 49, Nocona 0
Hamilton 53, Goldthwaite 14
Hebbronville at CC London late
Henrietta 36, Callisburg 13
Muleshoe at Idalou late
Johnson City at Florence late
Lexington 42, Caldwell 27
Merkel 53, San Angelo TLC 21
Poteet at Natalia late
Gilmer at Newton late
Odem at Santa Rosa late
Ore City vs. Omaha Pewitt late
Paris Chisum 55, Whitewright 28
Pattonville Prairiland at Cooper late
Rice at Palmer late
Rogers 24, Crawford 21
San Angelo Grape Creek 21, Coleman 3
Schulenburg vs. Bloomington late
Skidmore-Tynan 45, Runge 6
Taft 43, Monte Alto 0
Tulia 58, Lubbock Christian 36
Wichita Falls City View 52, Sadler S&S Consolidated 16
Frankston at Winona late

Class 2A
Division I
Corrigan-Camden at Alto late
Maud at Bogata Rivercrest late
Axtell at Bruceville-Eddy late
Celeste vs. Lindsay late
Chico 46, Tom Bean 42
De Leon at Stamford late
Lubbock Roosevelt vs. Floydada late
Forsan at Big Lake Reagan County late
Joaquin at Garrison late
Centerville at Groveton late
Hale Center 32, Bovina 13
Como-Pickton at Hawkins late
Hawley 51, Windthorst 21
Hearne at Holland late
Honey Grove 20, Clarksville 14
Hull-Daisetta at Kountze late
Itasca at Bosqueville late
Bremond at Jewett Leon late
Ozona at Junction late
Rio Vista at Kerens late
Linden-Kildare at Harleton late
Mason 42, Comanche 7
Milano at Thrall late
Italy at Moody late
Normangee at New Waverly late
Olney vs. Mertzon Irion County late
Olton at Lockney late
Thorndale at Rosebud-Lott late
Hemphill at San Augustine late
San Saba 44, Ingram Moore 6
Seymour 24, Collinsville 14
Shiner at Goliad late
Stinnett West Texas 34, Spearman 28
Sunray 12, Vega 7
Timpson at Tenaha late
Three Rivers 50, Kenedy 12
Trenton 41, Sherman Texoma Christian 32
Winters 40, Christoval 14
Wolfe City 54, Tioga 0
Flatonia at Yorktown late

Division II
Agua Dulce 54, Harlingen Marine Military 0
Archer City 27, Quanah 6
Riviera Kaufer vs. Benavides late
Quinlan Boles vs. Campbell late
Charlotte vs. Sabinal late
Snook at Chilton late
Clarendon 22, Memphis 8
Crosbyton at Earth Springlake late
Cross Plains 21, Plains 7
Dawson 51, Ranger 8
Detroit at Cumby late
Electra at Era late
Falls City 63, Nixon-Smiley 6
Farwell 28, Dimmitt 7
Frost at Bartlett late
Granger 21, Anderson-Shiro 6
Grapeland 41, Evadale 6
Amarillo Highland Park at Gruver late
Hamlin 28, Stratford 14
Hubbard at Cayuga late
Iola at Burton late
Iraan 25, Coahoma 20
La Pryor 48, Center Point 20
La Villa at Santa Maria late
Stockdale at Louise late
Lovelady 67, Burkeville 0
Mart 41, Refugio 8
McCamey 26, Eldorado 24
Menard 55, Harper 26
Valley Mills vs. Meridian late
Mount Enterprise at Gladewater Union Grove late
Valley View at Muenster late
New Home at Wink late
Petrolia at Alvord late
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco at Premont late
Ralls 67, Booker 14
Brackettville Brackett at Rocksprings late
Santo 29, Millsap 0
Seagraves 28, Van Horn 0
Price Carlisle at Simms Bowie late
Smyer vs. Shamrock late
Sundown at Tahoka late
Wellington 44, Panhandle 14
Wheeler 28, Amarillo JV 12
Malakoff Cross Roads at Wortham late

TAPPS
Division I
FW All Saints at Dallas Bishop Dunne late
Dallas Parish at Addison Trinity Christian late
FW Nolan 59, Dallas Lincoln 0
Houston St. Pius X at Plano Prestonwood late
SA Antonian 28, Beeville Jones 14
SA Central Catholic vs. Devine late
Tomball Concordia 29, Huffman Hargrave 12

Division II
Austin Regents 48, Wimberley 13
Port Isabel at Brownsville St. Joseph late
CC John Paul II 37, Freer 16
Cedar Hill Trinity Christian at Houston St. Thomas late
Dallas Christian at Kemp late
Midland Christian at FW Christian late
Houston Westbury Christian 15, Houston Christian 7
McKinney Christian at Plano John Paul late
Austin St. Michael’s vs. SA Holy Cross late

Division III
SA Christian at Boerne Geneva late
Colleyville Covenant at Frisco Legacy Christian late
Houston Northland at Pasadena First Baptist late
The Woodlands Christian at League City Bay Area Christian late
Carrollton Prince of Peace vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian late
Schertz John Paul at Austin Brentwood Christian late
Waco Reicher at Arlington Grace Prep late
Willow Park Trinity Christian at Tolar late
Division IV
Beaumont Legacy Christian 33, Pineland West Sabine 27
Bryan Brazos at Somerville late
Midland Trinity at Dallas First Baptist late
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Victoria St. Joseph late
Muenster Sacred Heart at FW Temple Christian late
San Marcos Academy at SA St. Gerard late
Weimar vs. Shiner St. Paul late
Kennedale Fellowship at Temple Central Texas late
Houston Lutheran South at The Woodlands Legacy Prep late
Colmesneil at Tomball Rosehill late

Division V
Beaumont Kelly at Houston Cypress Christian late
Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian at Houston Village School late
Dallas Covenant at Irving Highlands late
Houston Lutheran North at Katy St. John late
Comfort at SA Saint Mary’s Hall late
SA Saint Mary’s Hall vs. Austin St. Dominic Savio late
Tyler All Saints at Dallas A+ late

SPC
Class 4A
Bellaire Episcopal 41, Dallas Greenhill 2
Houston Kinkaid 35, Dallas Episcopal 10
Houston St. John’s 33, Dallas St. Mark’s 16

Class 3A
FW Country Day 36, FW Southwest Christian 6
FW Trinity Valley 20, Austin Saints 10
Oklahoma City Casady 19, Arlington Oakridge 17
The Woodlands John Cooper 42, Irving Cistercian 35

Previous articleJudson remains undefeated with 47-7 win over San Marcos
Next articleWhitney tops McGregor in 9-3AD1 Opener
Michael is the founder and editor of ProjectSpurs.com. He has a long history in journalism, sports and online media. Michael has been interviewed by the BBC, SportTalk, the Sports Reporters Radio Show, MemphisSportLive, OKC Sports Wrap and ESPN radio among others.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

15 − nine =