Home News Tony’s Ten Week 2

Tony’s Ten Week 2

75
0
Tony's Ten

Ten games in each classification I’ll be keeping on eye on in Week 2.

6A
1 – Humble Atascocita vs. Katy
2 – Denton Guyer vs. Cedar Hill
3 – Arlington Martin vs. Lewisville Hebron
4 – Allen vs. Dickinson
5 – Galena Park North Shore vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point
6 – Beaumont West Brook vs. Houston Strake Jesuit
7 – Austin Westlake vs. Cypress Ranch
8 – The Woodlands vs. Houston Lamar
9 – Schertz Cibolo Steele vs. San Antonio Reagan
10 – Klein Collins vs. Clear Springs

5A
1 – CC Calallen vs. CC Flour Bluff
2 – Wichita Falls Rider vs. Azle
3 – San Antonio Wagner vs. Converse Judson
4 – Dallas South Oak Cliff vs. Duncanville
5 – Marshall vs. Longview
6 – Boerne Champion vs. SA Veterans Memorial
7 – Highland Park vs. Mesquite Horn
8 – Huntsville vs. Port Neches-Groves
9 – Lubbock-Cooper vs. Lubbock Coronado
10 – Grapevine vs. Abilene Cooper


4A
1 – Argyle vs. Waco La Vega
2 – Henderson vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove
3 – Gilmer vs. Van
4 – Midland Greenwood vs. Hereford
5 – Carthage vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau
6 – Waco Connally vs. Glen Rose
7 – Midlothian Heritage vs. Kennedale
8 – Liberty Hill vs. Hutto
9 – Wimberley vs. Giddings
10 – West Columbia vs. Wharton

3A
1 – Wall vs. Cisco
2 – Newton vs. Silsbee
3 – Atlanta vs. Gladewater
4 – Yoakum vs. Cuero
5 – Franklin vs. Lorena
6 – Brock vs. Iowa Park
7 – Jefferson vs. Center
8 – Daingerfield vs. Tatum
9 – Lexington vs. Troy
10 – Bushland vs. Dalhart

2A
1 – Stinnett West Texas vs. Stratford
2 – Crawford vs. Clifton
3 – Mart vs. Holland
4 – Hamlin vs. Wheeler
5 – Refugio vs. Goliad
6 – Falls City vs. Poth
7 – Tenaha vs. Lovelady
8 – Bogata Rivercrest vs. Cooper
9 – Cumby vs. Celeste
10 – Brackettville vs. La Pryor

1A
1 – McLean vs. Groom
2 – Gorman vs. Strawn
3 – White Deer vs. Paducah
4 – Evant vs. Cranfills Gap
5 – Lueders-Avoca vs. Abilene Christian
6 – Blum vs. Jonesboro
7 – Jayton vs. Aspermont
8 – Balmorhea vs. Nueces Canyon
9 – Knox City vs. Perrin-Whitt
10 – Rankin vs. Lamesa Klondike

Private 11-man
1 – Houston Legacy vs. Houston Kinkaid
2 – Dallas Bishop Lynch vs. Ennis
3 – Cedar Hill Trinity Christian vs. Dallas Parish Episcopal
4 – Grapevine Faith Christian vs. Fort Worth Country Day
5 – Fort Worth Lake Country vs. Temple Central Texas Chr.
6 – Fort Worth Nolan Catholic vs. Waxahachie Life
7 – Dallas Covenant vs. Arlington Pantego Christian
8 – Houston Second Baptist vs. Houston St. John’s
9 – Austin Regents School vs. Fort Worth All Saints Episcopal
10 – Flower Mound Coram Deo vs. Frisco Legacy Christian

Private 6-man
1 – New Braunfels Christian vs. Austin Veritas Academy
2 – Austin Hill Country vs. Fredericksburg Heritage Sch.
3 – Watauga Harvest Christian vs. Coolidge
4 – Abilene Christian vs. Lueders-Avoca
5 – Giddings State School vs. Waco Vanguard College Prep
6 – Houston Emery-Weiner School vs. High Island
7 – Weatherford Christian vs. Red Oak Ovilla Christian
8 – Baytown Christian vs. Lake Jackson Brazosport
9 – Gainesville State School vs. Dallas UME Prep
10 – Bryan Allen Academy vs. McDade

Previous articleGallery: Katy tops North Shore 24-21
Next articleLions Roar Podcast – Recapping Week 1 vs. Travis and Week 2 preview
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

5 × five =