Home Features 2015 Playoffs 2015 3A Bi-District Playoff Schedule

2015 3A Bi-District Playoff Schedule

87
0

Printable Bracket (via THSCA.com)

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Slaton (3-7) vs. Muleshoe (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth
Brady (7-3) vs. Breckenridge (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gordon Wood Stadium, Brownwood
Amarillo River Road (4-6) vs. Shallowater (7-2) Thursday 7:30pm Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview
Bowie (5-5) vs. Clyde (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville
Boyd (4-6) vs. Wall (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Longhorn Stadium, Early
Littlefield (5-5) vs. Brownfield (8-1-1) Saturday 7:00pm Lowrey Field, Lubbock
Tuscola Jim Ned (5-5) vs. Brock (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Shotwell Stadium, Abilene
Denver City (5-5) vs. Childress (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater


Region II

Commerce (5-5) vs. Pottsboro (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Poe Stadium, McKinney
Winnsboro (7-3) vs. White Oak (8-2) Thursday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Lindale
Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Sunnyvale (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Williams Stadium, Garland
Sabine (4-6) vs. Daingerfield (4-6) Thursday 7:00pm Maverick Stadium, Marshall
Gilmer Harmony (6-4) vs. Redwater (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Tatum
Callisburg (8-2) vs. Scurry-Rosser (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Kimbrough Stadium, Murphy
Prariland (6-4) vs. Mineola (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Emory
Caddo Mills (8-2) vs. Whitesboro (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Little Elm ISD Stadium, Little Elm

Region III

Little River Academy (5-5) vs. Grandview (10-0) Saturday 1:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
Palestine Westwood (8-2) vs. East Chambers (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Texan Drive Stadium, Porter
McGregor (5-5) vs. Cameron Yoe (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco
Buna (5-5) vs. Malakoff (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches
Woodville (5-5) vs. Teague (8-1) Thursday 7:00pm Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
Comanche (5-5) vs. Rockdale (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Mustang Stadium, Marble Falls
Kemp (4-6) vs. Kirbyville (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
Troy (8-2) vs. West (9-1) Saturday 7:00pm Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Region IV

Vanderbilt Industrial (2-8) vs. Luling (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Memorial Stadium, Bastrop
Goliad (6-4) vs. Lyford (6-4) Thursday 7:00pm Memorial Stadium, Alice
Universal City Randolph (4-6) vs. Edna (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville
San Diego (6-4) vs. Mathis (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Vaqueros Stadium, San Diego
Falfurrias (4-6) vs. Hallettsville (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Somerset
Marion (7-3) vs. Hitchcock (8-2) Thursday 7:00pm Waller ISD Stadium, Waller
George West (4-6) vs. Aransas Pass (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Greyhound Stadium, Taft
Rice Consolidated (4-6) vs. Comfort (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Matador Stadium, Seguin

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Holliday (4-6) vs. Idalou (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Bulldog Stadium, Abilene
Colorado City (4-6) vs. Reagan County (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Buffalo Stadium, Forsan
Amarillo Highland Park (6-4) vs. Cisco (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Lion Stadium, Vernon
Alpine (5-5) vs. Coleman (9-1) Friday 7:30pm Grande Communications Stadium, Midland
Crane (3-7) vs. Post (10-0) Thursday 7:00pm Wigwam Stadium, Seminole
Sanford-Fritch (4-6) vs. Henrietta (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Milam Stadium, Weatherford, OK
Ballinger (6-4) vs. Sonora (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredericksburg
Eastland (8-2) vs. Spearman (9-1) Friday 7:00pm Todd Field Shallowater

Region II

Edgewood (4-6) vs. Howe (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Hughes Springs (6-4) vs. West Rusk (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Leonard (4-6) vs. Alba-Golden (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Royse City ISD Stadium, Royse City
Winona (7-3) vs. Omaha Paul Pewitt (6-4) Friday 7:30 pm Lobo Stadium, Longview
Arp (5-5) vs. Hooks (9-1) Thursday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Gilmer
S&S Consolidated (4-6) vs. Lone Oak (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton
DeKalb (5-5) vs. Waskom (10-0) Friday 7:00pm Traylor Stadium, Gilmer
Grand Saline (5-5) vs. Gunter (7-3) Thursday 7:30pm Hendrix Stadium, Princeton

Region III

Dublin (4-6) vs. Blooming Grove (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Burleson Stadium, Burleson
Corrigan-Camden (6-4) vs. Trinity (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Eagle Stadium, Woodville
Maypearl (4-6) vs. Jarrell (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, McGregor
Lexington (5-5) vs. Crockett (7-3) Friday 7:30pm Goat Stadium, Groesbeck
Buffalo (4-6) vs. Newton (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Falcon Stadium, Huffman
Rio Vista (4-6) vs. Marlin (5-5) Saturday 6:00pm Head Stadium, Alvarado
Garrison (5-5) vs. Franklin (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Wildcat Stadium, Palestine
Clifton (5-5) vs. Palmer (3-7) Friday 7:30pm Head Stadium, Alvarado

Region IV

Karnes City (4-6) vs. East Bernard (8-2) Friday 7:30pm Cowboy Memorial Stadium, Edna
Kingsville Academy (7-2) vs. Dilley (6-4) Friday 7:30pm Gosch Field, Dilley
Van Vleck (3-7) vs. Blanco (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Bulldog Stadium, Yoakum
Freer (3-7) vs. Taft (9-1) Saturday 7:00pm Greyhound Stadium, Taft
Cotulla (4-6) vs. Odem (10-0) Friday 7:30pm Southside ISD Stadium, San Antonio
Tidehaven (6-4) vs. Stockdale (5-5) Friday 7:30pm Shorthorn Stadium, Schulenburg
Banquete (4-6) vs. Hebbronville (4-6) Friday 7:30pm Pirate Stadium, Mathis
Poth (4-6) vs. Boling (9-1) Thursday 7:30pm Cowboy Memorial Stadium, Edna

Previous article2015 4A Bi-District Playoff Schedules/Previews
Next articleWaco Midway Opens Playoffs Against Garland
Michael is the founder and editor of ProjectSpurs.com. He has a long history in journalism, sports and online media. Michael has been interviewed by the BBC, SportTalk, the Sports Reporters Radio Show, MemphisSportLive, OKC Sports Wrap and ESPN radio among others.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

five × two =