Home News Playoff Schedule – 12/10/20-12/12/20

Playoff Schedule – 12/10/20-12/12/20

299
0

State Semi-finals for 2A-4A first followed by 6A and 5A bi-district.


4AD1 Semi-finals
Argyle 37, Canyon 20
Lindale 31, Austin LBJ 28
Argyle vs. Lindale – Fri, 12/18, 7pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


4AD2 Semi-finals
Gilmer 35, Graham 21
Carthage 38, Wimberley 7
Gilmer vs. Carthage – Fri, 12/18, Noon, AT&T Stadium, Arlington



3AD1 Semi-finals
Jim Ned 24, Mount Vernon 17
Hallettsville 53, Llano 28
Jim Ned vs. Hallettsville – Thu, 12/17, 7pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


3AD2 Semi-finals
Canadian 33, Gunter 6
Franklin 14, Waskom 13
Canadian vs. Franklin – Thu, 12/17, 3pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


2AD1 Semi-finals
Post 28, Crawford 14
Shiner 49, Timpson 7
Post vs. Shiner – Thu, 12/17, 11am, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


2AD2 Semi-finals
Windthorst 7, Wellington 0
Mart 47, Falls City 21
Windthorst vs. Mart – Wed, 12/16, 7pm, AT&T Stadium, Arlington


6AD1 Region 1
Midland Lee 66, El Paso Montwood 21
Euless Trinity 44, Keller Timber Creek 20
Midland Lee vs. Euless Trinity – Sat, 12/19, 7:30pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Allen 34, Plano West 13
South Grand Prairie 38, Lake Highlands 14
Allen vs. South Grand PrairieFri, 12/18, 7pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Permian 37, El Paso Franklin 26
Southlake Carroll 49, Haltom 14
Permian vs. Southlake CarrollFri, 12/18, 4pm, Anthony Field, Abilene

Lewisville 48, McKinney Boyd 24
Arlington Martin 28, Richardson 14
Lewisville vs. Arlington MartinThu, 12/17, 7pm, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

6AD1 Region 2
Skyline 21, Sachse 14
Duncanville 60, Harker Heights 14
Skyline vs. DuncanvilleSat, 12/18, 2pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Westfield 33, College Park 7
Klein Cain 54, Cy Woods 26
Westfield vs. Klein CainFri, 12/18, 7pm, Planet Ford Stadium, Spring

Rockwall 47, Wylie 7
DeSoto 57, Killeen Shoemaker 32
Rockwall vs. DeSotoFri, 12/18, 7pm, Children’s Health Stadium, Prosper

Spring 42, The Woodlands 21
Klein Oak 30, Cy Ranch 6
Spring vs. Klein OakFri, 12/18, 7pm, Memorial Stadium, Klein

6AD1 Region 3
Cy-Fair 47, Houston Westside 7
Tompkins 42, FB Travis 10
Cy-Fair vs. TompkinsFri, 12/18, 6pm, Legacy Stadium, Katy

North Shore 59, Deer Park 7
Dawson 35, Dickinson 19
North Shore vs. DawsonThu, 12/17, 7pm, Challenger-Columbia Stadium, Webster

Jersey Village 52, Bellaire 0
Ridge Point 56, Seven Lakes 20
Jersey Village vs. Ridge PointSat, 12/19, 4pm, Legacy Stadium, Katy

Atascocita 54, Pasadena Dobie 14
Pearland 44, Clear Springs 37
Atascocita vs. PearlandFri, 12/18, 7pm, Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium, Houston

6AD1 Region 4
Round Rock 35, Lake Travis 21
Steele 50, San Antonio Madison 3
Round Rock vs. SteeleFri, 12/18, 7pm, Reeves Stadium, Austin

SA Harlan vs. Laredo United South – Laredo United South advances via forfeit.
Mission 27, San Benito 18
Laredo United South vs. MissionFri, 12/18, 7pm, Johnson  SAC, Laredo

Westlake 57, Cedar Ridge 14
Smithson Valley 24, Smithson Valley 20
Westlake vs. Smithson Valley Fri, 12/18, 7:30pm, The Pfield, Pflugerville

SA Stevens 22, Laredo United 12
Harlingen 38, Edinburg North 3
SA Stevens vs. HarlingenSat, 12/19, 3pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi


6AD2 Region 1
Abilene 42, El Paso Eastwood 35
North Crowley 23, Byron Nelson 16
Abilene vs. North CrowleyFri, 12/18, 7pm, Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Denton Guyer 52, Coppell 24
Arlington 49, Dallas Jesuit 37
Denton Guyer vs. ArlingtonSat, 11/19, 3:15pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

San Angelo Central 54, El Paso Eastlake 35
Eaton 21, Weatherford 14
San Angelo Central vs. EatonThu, 12/17, 7pm, Anthony Field, Abilene

Prosper 38, Marcus 19
Arlington Bowie 62, JJ Pearce 35
Prosper vs. Arlington Bowie Fri, 12/18, 1pm, Mustang-Panther Stadium, Grapevine

6AD2 Region 2
Tyler Legacy 20, Naaman Forest 14
Cedar Hill 27, Bryan 0
Tyler Legacy vs. Cedar HillSat, 12/19, 2pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Oak Ridge 30, Aldine Eisenhower 20
Tomball Memorial 57, Cy Park 52
Oak Ridge vs. Tomball Memorial Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball

Rockwall-Heath 42, Garland 14
Temple 38, Waxahachie 0
Rockwall-Heath vs. TempleFri, 12/18. 7pm, McLane Stadium, Waco

DeKaney 44, Willis 22
Bridgeland 41, Klein Collins 18
DeKaney vs. BridgelandThu, 12/10, 7pm, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium, Cypress

6AD2 Region 3
Houston Lamar 39, Houston Memorial 7
Katy vs. FB Elkins – Katy advances via forfeit.
Houston Lamar vs. KatyFri, 12/18, 7pm, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

CE King 56, Channelview 0
Shadow Creek 55, Clear Creek 6
CE King vs. Shadow Creek Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Challenger-Columbia Stadium, Webster

Houston Heights 39, Cy Creek 21
Katy Taylor vs. George Ranch – Taylor advances via forfeit.
Houston Heights vs. Katy Taylor Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Delmar Stadium, Houston

West Brook 47, Pasadena Memorial 24
Clear Falls 21, Strake Jesuit 14
West Brook vs. Clear Falls Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston

6AD2 Region 4
Vandegrift 45, Austin High 24
SA Roosevelt 28, Judson 21
Vandegrift vs. SA Roosevelt Sat, 12/19, 2pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

SA Brennan 48, Del Rio 0
Edinburg Vela 38, Weslaco 33
SA Brennan vs. Edinburg Vela Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Buda Hays 38, Vista Ridge 7
SA Johnson 56, SA Wagner 42
Buda Hays vs. SA JohnsonFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda

SA Taft 28, Eagle Pass 14
PSJA North 28, Brownsville Hanna 21
SA Taft vs. PSJA North Fri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christ


5AD1 Region 1
El Paso Del Valle 44, Lubbock Monterey 43
Red Oak 62, Justin Northwest 7
El Paso Del Valle vs. Red Oak Thu, 12/17, 2pm, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Lubbock Coronado 82, El Paso Bel Air 35
Azle 42, Burleson Centennial 35
Lubbock Coronado vs. AzleSat, 12/19, 3pm, Lowery Field, Lubbock

Mansfield Summit 49, Abilene Cooper 28
Amarillo Tascosa 56, El Paso Chapin 7
Mansfield Summit vs. Amarillo TascosaSat, 12/19, 5pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Colleyville Heritage 51, Brewer 28
El Paso Eldorado vs. Amarillo – Amarillo advances via forfeit.
Colleyville Heritage vs. AmarilloFri, 12/18, 6pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

5AD1 Region 2
Denton Ryan 69, Dallas Adams 6
College Station 38, Sherman 26
Denton Ryan vs. College StationFri, 12/18, 7pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Lancaster 29, Frisco Wakeland 6
Longview 41, Lufkin 5
Lancaster vs. LongviewFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Highland Park 56, New Caney 21
Frisco Independence 58, Dallas Wilson 10
Highland Park vs. Frisco IndependenceThu, 12/17, 7pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Magnolia 48, McKinney North 9
Frisco Lone Star 61, Dallas White 15
Magnolia vs. Frisco Lone StarFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

5AD1 Region 3
Hightower 41, Port Arthur Memorial 34
Pflugerville Hendrickson 74, Seguin 70
Hightower vs. HendricksonFri, 12/18, 7pm, Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Manvel 63, Beaumont United 0
Dripping Springs 49, Georgetown 42
Manvel vs. Dripping SpringsFri, 12/18, 7pm, Green Stadium, Bryan

Cedar Park 72, SA Veterans Memorial 20
Richmond Foster 49, Goose Creek Memorial 7
Cedar Park vs. Richmond FosterThu, 12/17, 7:30pm, Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

NB Canyon 20, Pflugerville 17
Paetow 70, Baytown Lee 18
NB Canyon vs. PaetowThus, 12/17, 6pm, Legacy Stadium, Katy

5AD1 Region 4
Eagle Pass Winn 17, San Antonio Lanier 11
Victoria West 61, McAllen Memorial 35
Eagle Pass vs. Victoria WestThu, 12/17, 7pm, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

SA Southside 52, SA Jefferson 0
Flour Bluff 56, Brownsville 27
SA Southside vs. Flour Bluff Thu, 12/17, 7pm, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Corpus Christi Veterans 57, McAllen Rowe 14
SA Southwest Legacy 34, SA Highlands 24
Corpus Christi Veterans vs. SA Southwest LegacyFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

Weslaco East 26, Victoria East 23
SA Southwest 31, SA Brackenridge 7
Weslaco East vs. SA Southwest Fri, 12/18, 6pm, Farris Stadium, San Antonio


5AD2 Region 1
El Paso Parkland 21, El Paso Austin 7
Canyon Randall 21, Fort Worth Southwest 10
El Paso Parkland vs. Canyon Randall Thu, 12/17, 6:30pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

El Paso Burges 42, El Paso Ysleta 6
Wichita Falls Rider vs. FW North Side – Wichita Falls Rider advances via forfeit.
El Paso Burges vs. Wichita Falls RiderFri, 12/18, 6:30pm, Ratliff Stadium, Odessa

Lubbock Cooper 52, FW Polytechnic 0
Clint Horizon 40, El Paso Irvin 26
Lubbock Cooper vs. Clint HorizonThu, 12/17, 6:30pm, Eagle Stadium, Pecos

Grapevine 34, Abilene Wylie 24
Canutillo vs. El Paso Andress – Canutillo advances via forfeit.
Grapevine vs. CanutilloFri, 12/18, 7pm, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

5AD2 Region 2
Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 13
North Forney 32, Denison 25
Aledo vs. North ForneyFri, 12/18, 3:15pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Arlington Sequin vs. South Oak Cliff – South Oak Cliff advances via forfeit.
Frisco 52, Royse City 9
South Oak Cliff vs. Frisco Fri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Lucas Lovejoy 45, Greenville 30
Everman 41, Mesquite Poteet 33
Lucas Lovejoy vs. EvermanFri, 12/18, 11am, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Ennis 49, Frisco Liberty 0
Mansfield Timberview 49, Dallas Kimball 7
Ennis vs. Mansfield TimberviewFri, 12/18, 7pm, Midlothian ISD Stadium, Midlothian

5AD2 Region 3
Texarkana Texas 37, Lake Creek 7
Crosby 66, FB Willowridge 0
Texarkana Texas vs. CrosbyFri, 12/18, 7pm, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Huntsville 29, Nacogdoches 0
Barbers Hill 51, Galena Park 14
Huntsville vs. Barbers HillFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

FB Marshall 21, Port Neches-Groves 14
Montgomery 38, Whitehouse 31
FB Marshall vs. MontgomeryFri, 12/18, 7pm, Randall Reed Stadium, Porter

Nederland 37, Houston Sterling 0
Pine Tree 34, A&M Consolidated 28
Nederland vs. Pine TreeSat, 12/19, 2pm, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

5AD2 Region 4
Leander Rouse 62, Austin Northeast 0
Mercedes 41, Floresville 34
Leander Rouse vs. MercedesFri, 12/18, 7pm, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Liberty Hill 51, Leander Glenn 0
Boerne Champion 56, Edcouch-Elsa 19
Liberty Hill vs. Boerne ChampionFri, 12/18, 7pm, Gupton Stadium, Cedar Park

Alamo Heights 34, PSJA Southwest 0
Georgetown East View 49, Austin McCallum 14
Alamo Heights vs. Georgetown East View Fri, 12/18, 7pm, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Mission Pioneer 42, Medina Valley 23
Marble Falls 27, Brenham 24
Mission Pioneer vs. Marble FallsFri, 12/18, 7:30pm, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Previous articleGallery: Deer Park at Katy Paetow
Next articleGallery: 3AD2 Region 4 Final – Franklin Lions vs. Buffalo Bisons
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

twelve − one =