Home News Tony and Antony’s picks for 2A-4A State Semifinals and 5A-6A Bi-district

Tony and Antony’s picks for 2A-4A State Semifinals and 5A-6A Bi-district

235
0
4AD1 Semifinals Tony Antony
Canyon Argyle Argyle Argyle
Lindale Austin LBJ LBJ LBJ
4AD2 Semifinals Tony Antony
Graham Gilmer Graham Gilmer
Carthage Wimberley Carthage Carthage
3AD1 Semifinals Tony Antony
Jim Ned Mount Vernon Jim Ned Jim Ned
Hallettsville Llano Hallettsville Llano
3AD1 Semifinals Tony Antony
Canadian Gunter Canadian Canadian
Waskom Franklin Franklin Waskom
2AD1 Semifinals Tony Antony
Post Crawford Post Post
Timpson Shiner Shiner Shiner
2AD1 Semifinals Tony Antony
Wellington Windthorst Wellington Wellington
Mart Falls City Mart Mart
6AD1 Region 1 Tony Antony
Montwood Midland Lee Lee Midland Lee
Trinity Keller Timber Creek Trinity Trinity
Allen Plano West Allen Allen
Lake Highlands South Grand Prairie SGP Lake Highlands
Permian EP Franklin Permian Permian
Southlake Carroll Haltom SLC Carroll
Lewisville McKinney Boyd Lewisville Lewisville
Arlington Martin Richardson Martin Martin
6AD1 Region 2 Tony Antony
Sachse Skyline Skyline Sachse
Duncanville Harker Heights Duncanville Duncanville
College Park Westfield Westfield Westfield
Klein Cain Cypress Woods Klein Cain Klein Cain
Rockwall Wylie Rockwall Rockwall
Killeen Shoemaker DeSoto DeSoto Desoto
Spring The Woodlands Spring Spring
Cy Ranch Klein Oak Cy Ranch Cy Ranch
6AD1 Region 3 Tony Antony
Cy Fair Houston Westside Cy Fair Cy Fair
Katy Tompkins FB Travis Tompkins Tompkins
North Shore Deer Park North Shore North Shore
Pearland Dawson Dickinson Dawson Dawson
Houston Bellaire Jersey Village Jersey Village Jersey Village
FB Ridge Point Seven Lakes Ridge Point Ridge Point
Pasadena Dobie Atascocita Atascocita Atascocita
Clear Springs Pearland Clear Springs Clear Springs
6AD1 Region 4 Tony Antony
Round Rock Lake Travis Lake Travis Lake Travis
Steele SA Madison Steele Steele
SA Harlan Laredo United South Harlan Harlan
Mission San Benito Mission Mission
Westlake Cedar Ridge Westlake Westlake
SA Reagan Smithson Valley Smithson Valley Smithson Valley
Laredo United SA Stevens United Laredo United
Harlingen Edinburg North Harlingen Harlingen
6AD2 Region 1 Tony Antony
Eastwood Abilene Abilene Abilene
North Crowley Byron Nelson Nelson North Crowley
Denton Guyer Coppell Guyer Guyer
Dallas Jesuit Arlington Dallas Jesuit Dallas Jesuit
San Angelo Central Eastlake San Angelo Central San Angelo Central
Eaton Weatherford Eaton Eaton
Marcus Prosper Marcus Prosper
Arlington Bowie JJ Pearce Bowie Bowie
6AD2 Region 2 Tony Antony
Naaman Forest Tyler Legacy Tyler Legacy Tyler Legacy
Cedar Hill Bryan Cedar Hill Cedar Hill
Oak Ridge Aldine Eisenhower Oak Ridge Oak Ridge
Tomball Memorial Cy Park Tomball Memorial Tomball Memorial
Rockwall-Heath Garland Heath Heath
Temple Waxahachie Temple Temple
DeKaney Willis Dekaney Dekaney
Bridgeland Klein Collins Bridgeland Bridgeland
6AD2 Region 3 Tony Antony
Houston Memorial Houston Lamar Lamar Memorial
Katy FB Elkins Katy Katy
CE King Channelview CE King CE King
Shadow Creek Clear Creek Shadow Creek Shadow Creek
Houston Heights Cy Creek Heights Heights
George Ranch Katy Taylor Taylor Taylor
Pasadena Memorial West Brook West Brook West Brook
Clear Falls Strake Jesuit Strake Jesuit Clear Falls
6AD2 Region 4 Tony Antony
Vandegrift Austin Vandegrift Vandegrift
Judson SA Roosevelt Judson Judson
SA Brennan Del Rio Brennan Brennan
Edinburg Vela Weslaco Vela Vela
Buda Hays Vista Rdige Vista Ridge Vista Ridge
SA Johnson SA Wagner Wagner Johnson
Eagle Pass SA Taft Taft Taft
Brownsville Hanna PSJA North Hanna Hanna
5AD1 Region 1 Tony Antony
EP Del Valle Lubbock Monterey Monterey Del Valle
Red Oak Justin Northwest Red Oak Red Oak
Lubbock Coronado EP Bel Air Coronado Coronado
Azle Burleson Centennial Centennial Centennial
Abilene Cooper Mansfield Summit Cooper Cooper
Tascosa EP Chapin Tascosca Tascosca
Colleyville Heritage Brewer Colleyville Colleyville
EP El Dorado Amarillo Amarillo Amarillo
5AD1 Region 2 Tony Antony
Denton Ryan Dallas Adams Denton Ryan Denton Ryan
College Station Sherman College Station College Station
Lancaster Frisco Wakeland Lancaster Lancaster
Longview Lufkin Longview Longview
Highland Park New Caney Highland Park Highland Park
Dallas WIlson Firsco Independence Independence Independence
Magnolia McKinney North Magnolia Magnolia
Frisco Lone Star Dallas White Lone Star Lone Star
5AD1 Region 3 Tony Antony
Port Arthur Memorial FB Hightower Hightower PA Memorial
Seguin Pflugerville Hendrickson Seguin Seguin
Manvel Beaumont United Manvel Manvel
Georgetown Dripping Springs Georgetown Dripping Springs
Cedar Park SA Veterans Memorial Cedar Park Cedar Park
Foster Goose Creek Memorial Foster Foster
NB Canyon Pflugerville Canyon Canyon
Baytown Lee Katy Paetow Pateow Pateow
5AD1 Region 4 Tony Antony
SA Lanier Eagle Pass Winn Lanier Lanier
McAllen Memorial Victoria West Victoria West Victoria West
SA Southside SA Jefferson Southside Southside
Flour Bluff Brownsville Pace Flour Bluff Flour Bluff
CC Veterans Memorial McAllen Rowe CC Vets CC Vets
SA SW Legacy SA Highlands Legacy Legacy
Weslaco East Victoria East Weslaco East Weslaco East
SA Brackenrdige SA Southwest Southwest Southwest
5AD2 Region 1 Tony Antony
EP Parkland EP Austin Parkland Parkland
FW Southwest Canyon Randall Randall Randall
EP Burges EP Ysleta Burges Burges
Wichita Falls Rider FW North Side Rider Rider
Lubbock Cooper FW Polytechnic Cooper Cooper
EP Irvin Clint Horizon Irvin Irvin
Grapevine Abilene Wylie Grapevine Grapevine
Canutillo EP Andress Andress Andress
5AD2 Region 2 Tony Antony
Aledo Dallas Hillcrest Aledo Aledo
North Forney Denison North Forney North Forney
South Oak Cliff Arlington Seguin SOC SOC
Frisco Royse City Frisco Frisco
Lovejoy Greenville Lovejoy Lovejoy
Mesquite Poteet Everman Everman Poteet
Ennis Firsco Liberty Ennis Ennis
Mansfield Timberview Dallas Kimball Timberview Timberview
5AD2 Region 3 Tony Antony
Texas Lake Creek Texas High Texas High
Crosby FB Willowridge Crosby Crosby
Huntsville Nacogdoches Huntsville Huntsville
Galena Park Barbers Hill Barbers Hill Barbers Hill
FB Marshall Port Neches-Groves Marshall Marshall
Montgomery Whitehouse Montgomery Montgomery
Nederland Houston Sterling Nederland Nederland
Pine Tree A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated A&M Consolidated
5AD2 Region 4 Tony Antony
Rouse Austin Northeast Rouse Rouse
Mercedes Floresville Mercedes Mercedes
Liberty Hill Leander Glenn Liberty Hill Liberty Hill
Boerne Champion Edcouch-Elsa Boerne Champion Boerne Champion
Alamo Heights PSJA Southwest Alamo Heights Alamo Heights
Austin McCallum Georgetown East View East View East View
Mission Pioneer Medina Valley Pioneer Pioneer
Brenham Marble Falls Brenham Brenham

Previous articleGallery: 3AD2 Region 4 Final – Franklin Lions vs. Buffalo Bisons
Next articleTony and Antony’s 5A/6A Regional and Championship Picks
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

15 + 20 =