Home News 5A/6A Area Round Schedule

5A/6A Area Round Schedule

196
0

Area round schedule for 5A and 6A.


6AD1 Region 1
Euless Trinity 56, Midland Lee 49
Allen 20, South Grand Prairie 16
Euless Trinity vs. AllenSat, 12/26, 7:30pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Southlake Carroll 38, Permian 7
Arlington Martin 68, Lewisville 0
Southlake Carroll vs. Arlington MartinThu, 12/24, 7:30pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington



6AD1 Region 2
Duncanville 49, Skyline 21
Westfield 42, Klein Cain 24
Duncanville vs. Westfield – Thu, 12/24, 2:30pm, Tiger Field, Belton

DeSoto 30, Rockwall 27
Spring 31, Klein Oak 14
Desoto vs. Spring – Sat, 12/26, 7pm, McLane Stadium, Waco


6AD1 Region 3
Tompkins 51, Cy Fair 28
North Shore 38, Dawson 7
Tompkins vs. North Shore – Thu, 12/24, 1pm, Legacy Stadium, Katy

Ridge Point 34, Jersey Village 21
Atascocita 21, Pearland 6
Ridge Point vs. AtascocitaSat, 12/26, 1pm, UH’s TDECU Stadium, Houston


6AD1 Region 4
Steele 26, Round Rock 19 (OT) 
Laredo United South 42, Mission 41 (OT)
Steele vs. Laredo United South – Sat, 12/26, 1pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Westlake 62, Smithson Valley 3
SA Stevens 28, Harlingen 21
Westlake vs. SA StevensSat, 12/26, 1pm, Memorial Stadium, Bastrop


6AD2 Region 1
Abilene 12, North Crowley 7
Denton Guyer 38, Arlington 31
Abilene vs. Denton GuyerSat, 12/26, 3:15pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Eaton 40, San Angelo Central 16
Prosper 24, Arlington Bowie 7
Eaton vs. Prosper – Sat, 12/26, 11am, Globe Life Park, Arlington


6AD2 Region 2
Cedar Hill 45, Tyler Legacy 0
Tomball Memorial 49, Oak Ridge 13
Cedar Hill vs. Tomball Memorial – Sat, 12/26, 4pm, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Rockwall-Heath 56, Temple 28
Bridgeland 47, DeKaney 44 (Final 4OT)
Rockwall-Heath vs. Bridgeland – Sat, 12/26, 1pm, McLane Stadium, Waco


6AD2 Region 3
Katy 60, Houston Lamar 7
Shadow Creek 42, CE King 28
Katy vs. Shadow CreekSat, 12/26, 1pm, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony

Katy Taylor 28, Houston Heights 13
Clear Falls 53, West Brook 36
Katy Taylor vs. Clear Falls – Thu, 12/24, Noon, Challenger-Columbia Stadium, Webster


6AD2 Region 4
Vandegrift 14, SA Roosevelt 7
SA Brennan 28, Edinburg Vela 3
Vandegrift vs. SA Brennan – Sat, 12/26, 2pm, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Buda Hays 35, SA Johnson 31
SA Taft vs. PSJA North – Taft advances via forfeit.
Buda Hays vs. SA Taft – Thu, 12/24, 1pm, Shelton Stadium, Buda


5AD1 Region 1
Red Oak 55, El Paso Del Valle 6
Lubbock Coronado 77, Azle 41
Red Oak vs. Lubbock Coronado – Sat, 12/26, 1pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Mansfield Summit 31, Amarillo Tascosa 28
Colleyville Heritage 44, Amarillo 25 
Mansfield Summit vs. Colleyville Heritage – Sat, 12/26, 3pm, Bearcat Stadium


5AD1 Region 2
Denton Ryan 52, College Station 21
Longview 56, Lancaster 20
Denton Ryan vs. LongviewSat, 12/26, 2pm, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Highland Park 42, Frisco Independence 20
Frisco Lone Star 40, Magnolia 28
Highland Park vs. Frisco Lone Star – Thu, 12/24, 3:15pm, Globe Life Park, Arlington


5AD1 Region 3
Hightower 44, Hendrickson 14
Manvel 38, Dripping Springs 21
Hightower vs. Manvel – Thu, 12/24, 3pm, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony

Cedar Park 51, Richmond Foster 15
NB Canyon vs. Paetow – NB Canyon advances via forfeit.
Cedar Park vs. NB Canyon – Thu, 12/24, 1pm, Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels


5AD1 Region 4
Victoria West 49, Eagle Pass Win 13
Flour Bluff 31, San Antonio Southside 21
Victoria West vs. Flour BluffSat, 12/26, 4pm, Alamo Stadium

Corpus Christi Veterans 53, SA Southwest Legacy 14
SA Southwest 32, Weslaco East 15
Corpus Christi Vets vs. SA SouthwestSat, 12/26, 2pm, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio


5AD2 Region 1
Canyon Randall 36, El Paso Parkland 35
Wichita Falls Rider 68, El Paso Burges 27
Canyon Randall vs. Wichita Falls RiderThu, 12/24, 1pm, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Lubbock Cooper 69, Clint Horizon 20
Grapevine 50, Canutillo 28
Lubbock Cooper vs. Grapevine – Thu, 12/24, 2pm, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater 


5AD2 Region 2
Aledo 49, North Forney 24
Frisco 19, South Oak Cliff 17
Aledo vs. Frisco – Thu, 12/24, 7:30pm, Ford Center, Frisco

Lucas Lovejoy 49, Everman 21
Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 28
Lucas Lovejoy vs. Mansfield TimberviewThu, 12/24, 11am, Globe Life Park, Arlington


5AD2 Region 3
Crosby 62, Texas High 42
Huntsville 49, Barbers Hill 19
Crosby vs. Huntsville – Sat, 12/26, 2pm, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

FB Marshall 48, Montgomery 28
Nederland 34, Pine Tree 21
FB Marshall vs. NederlandSat, 12/26, 1pm, Tuner Stadium, Humble


5AD2 Region 4
Leander Rouse 57, Mercedes 28
Liberty Hill 41, Boerne Champion 0
Leander Rouse vs. Liberty HillSat, 12/26, 7pm, Reeves Complex, Austin

Georgetown East View 48, Alamo Heights 14
Mission Pioneer 54, Marble Falls 47
Georgetown East View vs. Mission Pioneer – Sat, 12/26, 7pm, Buccaneer Stadium, Corpus Christi

Previous articleRecap and Gallery: Houston Second Baptist vs. Austin Regents
Next articleUTSA Football Signs 14 Players Early For 2021
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

five × 4 =