Home News Gameday Updated Playoff Scoreboard

Updated Playoff Scoreboard

108
0

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Amarillo Tascosa (10-2) vs. Denton Ryan (12-0), 3 p.m. Monday, Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Arlington Martin-11
Allen-36
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Rowlett (10-2) vs. Humble Atascosita (11-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Waco’s McLane Stadium


North Mesquite (10-2) vs. Austin Westlake (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Cypress Falls-21
Galena Park North Shore-28
FINAL

Houston Lamar (11-1) vs. Dickinson (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s NRG Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Converse Judson-45
Laredo United-0
FINAL

Smithson Valley-35
Harlingen-20
FINAL
CLASS 6A DIVISION II 

REGION I SEMIFINALS
San Angelo Central-27
Denton Guyer-35
FINAL

Arlington Lamar (11-1) vs. Mansfield (10-2), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Rockwall-42
Spring-26
FINAL

Waco Midway (9-3) vs. Lake Travis (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Temple

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Katy-66
Friendswood-0
FINAL

Houston Strake Jesuit-14
Manvel-75
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Cibolo Steele-28
Del Rio-10
FINAL

Schertz Clemens-41
San Benito-15
FINAL

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Canyon Randall (11-1) vs. Burleson Centennial (9-3), 4 p.m. Saturday, Sweetwater

Abilene Cooper-0
Aledo-33
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Wylie (8-4) vs. Longview (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Mesquite Poteet (9-3) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (12-0), 9 p.m. Saturday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Temple-27
Richmond Foster-7
FINAL

Bryan (9-3) vs. Richmond George Ranch (12-0), 4 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s TDECU Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Austin Vandegrift-49
Edinburg Vela-39
FINAL

Cedar Park Vista Ridge-35
Victoria West-14
FINAL

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Canyon (10-2) vs. Everman (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday, Vernon

EP Eastlake-21
Lake Dallas-51
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Frisco Lone Star (11-1) vs. Marshall (11-1), 10:30 a.m. Saturday, Arlington’s AT&T Stadium

Terrell-21
Lancaster-40
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
A&M Consolidated (9-3) vs. Fort Bend Ridge Point (9-3), 5:30 p.m. Saturday, Houston’s NRG Stadium

College Station-22
Angleton-38
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Cedar Park-42
Edcouch Elsa-0
FINAL

Boerne Champion-39
CC Calallen-60
FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Mineral Wells-13
Brownwood-23
FINAL

Abilene Wylie-61
Levelland-8

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Kennedale-34
Argyle-58
FINAL

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau-38
Kaufman-22
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
El Campo-44
Silsbee-43
FINAL

Navasota-48
Carthage-55
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Waco La Vega-6
Liberty Hill-0
FINAL

Gatesville-14
China Spring-21
FINAL

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Krum-31
Sweetwater-0
FINAL

Celina-46
Perryton-0
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Gilmer-36
Center-21
FINAL

Lorena-0
Atlanta-42
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
West Orange-Stark-69
Caldwell-13
FINAL

Giddings-20
Bellville-37
FINAL
REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Geronimo Navarro-13
Cuero-25
FINAL

Sinton (11-0) vs. Wimberley (5-7), 2 p.m. Saturday, San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Muleshoe (11-1) vs. Shallowater (9-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Levelland

Wall-14
Brock-45
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
White Oak-15
Sunnyvale-32
FINAL

Callisburg (10-2) vs. Mineola (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Royse City
REGION III SEMIFINALS
Grandview-28
Cameron Yoe-42
FINAL

Teague-36
West-23
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Goliad-22
Mathis-36
FINAL

Hitchcock-41
Altair Rice-24
FINAL

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Idalou-37
Coleman-0
FINAL

Henrietta-27
Eastland-7
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
New London West Rusk-31
Omaha Pewitt-12
FINAL

Arp-18
Waskom-35
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Corrigan-Camden-24
Crockett-49
FINAL

Newton-20
Franklin-28
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
East Bernard-42
Blanco-6
FINAL

Odem-20
Boling-28
FINAL

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Canadian-56
Anson-7
FINAL

Wellington (7-5) vs. Stratford (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Canyon

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Tolar-30
Bosqueville-17
FINAL

Goldthwaite-12
Crawford-36
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Centerville-21
Shelbyville-27
FINAL

Beckville (11-1) vs. Lovelady (12-0), 2 p.m. Saturday, Tyler’s Rose Stadium

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Weimar-7
Refugio-48
FINAL

Shiner-41
Flatonia-7
FINAL
CLASS 2A DIVISION II

REGION I SEMIFINALS
Memphis (6-6) vs. Crosbyton (11-1), 6 p.m. Saturday, Lubbock’s Lowrey Field

Quanah-28
Seagraves-34
FINAL

REGION II SEMIFINALS
Iraan-35
Roscoe-18
FINAL

Seymour-7
Albany-43
FINAL

REGION III SEMIFINALS
Muenster-49
Hubbard-6
FINAL

Tenaha-24
Normangee-12
FINAL

REGION IV SEMIFINALS
Bremond-41
Falls City-14
FINAL

Yorktown-34
Bruni-40
FINAL

CLASS 1A DIVISION I

REGION I
Happy (14-0) vs Borden (12-0), Peoples Bank Stadium, 6 p.m. Monday, Wolfforth, Texas

REGION II
Garden City (11-1) vs Crowell (9-3), Dick Todd Field, 2 p.m. Saturday, Crowell, Texas

REGION III
Zephyr-52
Rochelle-44
FINAL

REGION IV
Abbott-42
Milford-26
FINAL

CLASS 1A DIVISION II

REGION I
Follet (11-1) vs Southland (11-1), 4 p.m. Monday, Dragon Stadium, Paducah, Texas

REGION II
Balmorhea-41
Buena Vista-46
FINAL

REGION III
Guthrie (10-2) vs Motley County (10-2), 6:30 p.m. Monday, Childress, Texas

REGION IV
Richland Springs-52
Jonesboro-7
FINAL

Previous articleCameron Yoe Stops Grandview 42-28
Next articleRecap: Austin Westlake Crushes North Mesquite 56-7
Jeff Cerda is the founder and editor at Heel/Face Wrestling, and is also a reporter for Texas Redzone Report, Bobcats Insider and FightScribe.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

eleven + nineteen =