Home News Round 1 Playoff Information for UIL and TAPPS

Round 1 Playoff Information for UIL and TAPPS

643
0

This will be updated throughout the weekend as information becomes available.

If you have any missing information, please DM @txhsfb on Twitter.


6AD1


Region 1

El Paso Franklin vs Odessa Permian
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Franklin Cougar Stadium, El Paso

Euless Trinity vs Keller
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Pennington Field, Bedford

Allen vs Hebron
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Lake Highlands vs South Grand Prairie
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wildcat-Ram Stadium, Richardson

Midland Legacy vs El Paso Pebble Hills
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Southlake Carroll vs North Crowley
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Dragon Stadium, Southlake

Lewisville vs McKinney Boyd
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Goldsmith Stadium, Lewisville

Arlington Martin vs Irving Nimitz
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Choctaw Stadium, Arlington

 

Region 2

Sachse vs Mesquite
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Johnson Stadium, Garland

Duncanville vs Belton
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Panther Stadium, Duncanville

The Woodlands vs Spring
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Klein Cain vs Cy Woods
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball

Rockwall vs North Garland
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial, Rockwall

Harker Heights vs DeSoto
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Westfield vs Conroe
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Planet Ford Stadium, Spring

Cy Ranch vs Klein Oak
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium, Cypress

 

Region 3

Jersey Village vs Houston Westside
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Pridgeon Stadium, Houston

Tompkins vs Fort Bend Travis
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

North Shore vs Pasadena Dobie
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Houston

Pearland vs Clear Springs
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Pearland ISD Stadium, Pearland

Houston Lamar vs Cy Fair
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Ridge Point vs Seven Lakes
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

Deer Park vs Atascocita
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Abshier Stadium, Deer Park

Dickinson vs Alief Taylor
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Vitanza Stadium, Dickinson

 

Region 4

Region 4
Round Rock vs Austin Bowie
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Dragon Stadium, Round Rock

Smithson Valley vs SA Madison
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Ranger Stadium, Spring Branch

San Antonio Brennan vs Laredo United
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Farris Stadium, San Antonio

Mission vs Los Fresnos
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Pate Stadium, Hidalgo

Lake Travis vs RR Cedar Ridge
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cavalier Stadium, Austin

SA Reagan vs SA East Central
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

Laredo United South vs San Antonio Harlan
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Johnson SAC, Laredo

Harlingen vs Edinburg
Sat, 11/13, 02:00 PM, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen

 


6AD2

Region 1

El Paso Eastlake vs San Angelo Central
Fri, 11/12, 06:30 PM, Socorro SAC, El Paso

Weatherford vs Byron Nelson
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Denton Guyer vs Flower Mound
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Collins Stadium, Denton

Dallas Jesuit vs Arlington
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Postell Stadium, Dallas

Abilene vs El Paso Eastwood
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Eaton vs Boswell
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Marcus vs Prosper
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Marauder Stadium, Flower Mound

Grand Prairie vs Berkner
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

 

Region 2

Garland vs Tyler Legacy
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Williams Stadium, Garland

Cedar Hill vs Bryan
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Longhorn Stadium, Cedar Hill

College Park vs Aldine Nimitz
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Woodforest Bank Stadium, Shenandoah

Klein Collins vs Bridgeland
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Klein Memorial Stadium, Spring

Rockwall-Heath vs Naaman Forest
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Temple vs Waxahachie
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Temple

DeKaney vs Willis
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Panet Ford Stadium, Spring

Cy Park vs Tomball
Thu, 11/11, 06:30 PM, Cy-Fair FCU Stadium, Cypress

 

Region 3

Stratford vs Houston Westbury
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tully Stadium, Houston

Katy vs FB Clements
Fri, 11/12, 06:00 PM, Legacy Stadium, Katy

C.E. King vs South Houston
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Sheldon ISD Panther Stadium, Houston

Shadow Creek vs Clear Creek
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Freedom Field, Iowa Colony

Houston Heights vs Houston Memorial
Sat, 11/13, 01:00 PM, Delmar Stadium, Houston

FB Bush vs Cinco Ranch
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Rhodes Stadium, Katy

Channelview vs Summer Creek
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Maddry Stadium, Channelview

Clear Falls vs Pearland Dawson
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Challenger Columbia Stadium, League City

 

Region 4

Vandegrift vs San Marcos
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Monroe Stadium, Austin

Cibolo Steele vs SA Brandeis
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Lenhoff Stadium, Schertz

SA Taft vs Del Rio
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Gustafon Stadium, San Antonio

Edinburg Vela vs San Benito
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Flores Stadium, Edinburg

Westlake vs Hutto
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Chapparal Stadium, Austin

SA Johnson vs New Braunfels
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Eagle Pass vs SA Marshall
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Veterans Stadium, Eagle Pass

Harligen South vs PSJA North
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Boggus Stadium, Harlingen
 


5AD1

Region 1

El Paso Chapin vs Amarillo Caprock
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, McKee Stadium, El Paso

Mansfield Summit vs Azle
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Lubbock Coronado vs El Paso Bel Air
Thu, 11/11, 06:00 PM, Lowery Field, Lubbock

Brewer vs Midlothian
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bear Stadium, Fort Worth

Justin Northwest vs Burleson Centennial
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Amarillo Tascosa vs El Paso Eldorado
Fri, 11/12, 06:00 PM, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Colleyville Heritage vs Abilene Cooper
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Mustang-Panther Stadium, Grapevine

El Paso Del Valle vs Amariilo
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Conquest Stadium, El Paso

 

Region 2

Denton Ryan vs Dallas White
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Collins Athletic Complex, Denton

Magnolia West vs Tyler
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Mustang Stadium, Magnolia

Lancaster vs Frisco Reedy
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, HUmphrey Tiger Stadium, Lancaster

Longview vs Magnolia
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Highland Park vs New Caney
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, HIghlander Stadium, University Park

Dallas Wilson vs Frisco Wakeland
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Forester Field, Dallas

College Station vs McKinney North
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Cougar Field, College Station

Frisco Lone Star vs Dallas Adams
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Ford Center, Frisco

 

Region 3

Friendswood vs Angleton
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Henry Winston Stadium, Friendswood

Buda Johnson vs Cedar Park
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Shelton Stadium, Buda

Paetow vs Galveston Ball
Thu, 11/11, 06:00 PM, Legacy Stadium, Katy

Manor vs Sequin
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Mustang Stadium, Manor

Pflugerville Weiss vs SA Veterans Memorial
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, The Pfield, Pflugerville

Manvel vs Beaumont United
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Alvin

Dripping Springs vs Georgetown
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs

Port Arthur Memorial vs Hightower
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Port Arthur

 

Region 4

SA Highlands vs Eagle Pass Winn
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Rowe vs Flour Bluff
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

SA Southwest Legacy vs SA Brackenridge
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Southwest Legacy Stadium, San Antonio

Gregory-Portland vs McAllen
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Portland

CC Veterans Memorial vs Brownsvill Veterans Memorial
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

SA Southwest vs SA Kennedy
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Dragon Stadium, San Antonio

McAllen Memorial vs Victoria West
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, McAllen

SA Lanier vs SA Southside
Sat, 11/12, 02:00 PM, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio

 


5AD2

Region 1

Canutillo vs El Paso Jefferson
Fri, 11/12, 08:00 PM, Lowenberg Stadium, Canutillo

FW Wyatt vs Canyon Randall
Thu, 11/11, 05:30 PM, Clark Stadium, Fort Worth

El Paso Andress vs El Paso Ysleta
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Sepkowitz Stadium, El Paso

WF Rider vs Carrollton Creekview
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Lubbock-Cooper vs Fort Worth Southwest
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Pirate Stadium, Lubbock

El Paso Austin vs El Paso Parkland
Thu, 11/11, 08:00 PM, McKee Stadium, El Paso

Grapevine vs Wichita Falls
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Mustang-Panther Stadium, Grapevine

Clint Horizon vs El Paso Burges
Fri, 11/12, 08:00 PM, Mustang Stadium, El Paso

 

Region 2

Aledo vs Dallas Hillcrest
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Forney vs Frisco Liberty
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, City Bak Stadium, Forney

South Oak Cliff vs Everman
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Kincaide Stadium, Dallas

Frisco vs Royse City
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Ford Center, Frisco

Lucas Lovejoy vs Crandall
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Leopard Stadium, Lucas

Mesquite Poteet vs Burleson
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Ennis vs Denison
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Lion Memorial Stadium, Ennis

Mansfield Timberview vs Dallas Kimball
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Anderson Stadium, Mansfield

 

Region 3

Texas High vs Fulshear
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Texarkana

Texas City vs Houston Sterling
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Stingaree Stadium, Texas City

Montgomery vs Nacogdoches
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Montgomery ISD Stadium, Montgomery

Galena Park vs Port Neches-Groves
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Galena Park ISD Stadium, Galena Park

Fort Bend Marshall vs Barbers Hill
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Hall Stadium, Missouri City

A&M Consolidated vs Mount Pleasant
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, College Station

Crosby vs Houston Madison
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Cougar Stadium, Crosby

Marshall vs Rudder
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Maverick Stadium, Marshall

 

Region 4

Lander Rouse vs Austin Travis
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bible Stadium, Leander

Mission Sharyland vs Floresville
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Thompson Stadium, Mission

Liberty Hill vs Bastrop
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Panther Stadium, Liberty Hill

Boerne Champion vs Mercedes
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Boerne ISD Stadium, Boerne

Alamo Heights vs Edcouch-Elsa
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Orem Stadium, San Antonio

Austin McCallum vs Leander Glenn
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, House Park, Austin

Mission Veterans vs Medina Valley
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, La Prade Stadium, Mission

Brenham vs Marble Falls
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cub Stadium, Brenham

 


4AD1

Region 1

El Paso Riverside vs Big Spring
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton

Lake Worth vs Hereford
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Lion Stadium, Vernon

Andrews vs Fabens
Thu, 11/11, 04:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Fort Stockton

Canyon vs Springtown
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Snyder

Dumas vs Decatur
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Fair Park Stadium, Childress

Fort Stockton vs Clint Mountain View
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Van Horn

WF Hirschi vs Pampa
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolforth

Clint vs San Angelo Lake View
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Brave Stadium, Iraan

 

Region 2

Stephenville vs FW Dunbar
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Dallas Lincoln vs Paris
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Paris

Kennedale vs Brownwood
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Tiger Stadium, Glen Rose

Argyle vs Wilmer-Hutchins
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Eagle Stadium, Argyle

Melissa vs North Dallas
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Cardinal Field, Meliisa

Benbrook vs Midlothian Heritage
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Newsom Stadium, Mansfield

Dallas Carter vs Kaufman
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Waco La Vega vs FW Western Hills
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Owl Stadium, Joshua

 

Region 3

Kilgore vs Hargrave
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Driskell Stadium, Crockett

Stafford vs Houston Furr
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Stafford Stadium, Stafford

Vidor vs Chapel Hill
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Turner Stadium, Humble

Houston Wheatley vs Brazosport
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Hopper Field, Freeport

Houston North Forest vs West Columbia
Sat, 11/13, 06:00 PM, Delmar Stadium, Houston

Little Cypress Mauriceville vs Palestine
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Yates Stadium, Willis

El Campo vs Houston Yates
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Ridebird Stadium, El Campo

Lindale vs Lumberton
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

 

Region 4

Austin LBJ vs La Vernia
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Matador Stadium, Seguin

La Grulla vs Calhoun
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Alice

Boerne vs Canyon Lake
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Texan Stadium, Wimberley

CC Miller vs Hidalgo
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Jersey Bull Stadium, Falfurrias

CC Calalllen vs Zapata
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Jersey Bull Stadium, Falfurrias

Somerset vs Fredericksburg
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Warrior Stadium, San Antonio

La Feria vs Beeville JOnes
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Lampassas vs Pleasanton
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Antler Stadium, Kerrville

 


4AD2

Region 1

Sweetwater vs Borger
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Pirate Stadium, Lubbock

Aubery vs Bridgeport
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Lubbock Estacado vs Monahans
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Grande Communications Stadium, Midland

Iowa Park vs Van Alstyne
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Ranger Stadium, Fort Worth

Graham vs Sanger
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bearcat Stadium, Aledo

Seminole vs Snyder
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Celina vs Mineral Wells
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bronco Stadium, Denton

Greenwood vs Perryton
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview

 

Region 2

Glen Rose vs Nevada Community
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Lumpkins Stadium, Waxahachie

Pleasant Grove vs Canton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Hawk Stadium, Texarkana

Quinlan Ford vs Godley
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Pennington Field, Bedford

Brownsboro vs Pittsburg
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Van vs Liberty-Eylau
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Pirate Stadium, Longview

Sunnyvale vs Ferris
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Gilmer vs Mexia
Thur, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Hillsboro vs Caddo Mills
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

 

Region 3

China Spring vs Madisonville
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Merrill Green Stadium, Bryan

Sealy vs Silsbee
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Thorne Stadium, Aldine

Carthage vs Gatesville
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bruce Field, Athens

Hamshire-Fannett vs Sweeny
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Crump Stadium, Houston

West Orange-Stark La Marque vs
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Randall Reed Stadium, New Caney

Jasper vs Waco Connally
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Bellville vs Orangefield
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Splendora

Salado vs Rusk
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Eagle Stadium, Desoto

 

Region 4

Cuero vs SA YMLA
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Gobbler Stadium, Cuero

Rockport-Fulton vs Hondo
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Bear Stadium, La Vernia

Wimberley vs Navasota
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Devine vs Ingleside
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Harlandale Memorial Stadium, San Antonio

Carrizo Springs vs Port Isabel
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Corpus Christi

Geronimo Navarro vs Smithville
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Taylor Stadium, Taylor

Sinton vs Bandera
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

La Grange vs Manor New Tech
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Taylor Stadium, Taylor

 


3AD1

Region 1

Shallowater vs Dalhart
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Pilot Point vs Early
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Roughrider Stadium, Saginaw

Bushland vs Slaton
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Falcon Stadium, Bushland

Breckenridge vs Whitesboro
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Barnes Memorial Stadium, River Oaks

Jim Ned vs Peaster
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tarleton Memorial Stadium, Stephenville

Muleshoe vs Brownfield
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Littlefield

Brock vs Wall
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

Denver City vs Amarillo River Road
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Sherwood Memorial Stadium, Plainview
 

Region 2

Mount Vernon vs Jefferson
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Pirate Stadium, Pittsburgh

Groesbeck vs Whitney
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco

Gladewater vs Bonham
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Prim Stadium, Sulphur Springs

Grandview vs Teague
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Whitney

West vs Fairfield
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Corsicana

Sabine vs Mineola
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Bullard

Malakoff vs Maypearl
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Pottsboro vs Tatum
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Emory
 

Region 3

Diboll vs Buna
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Woodville

Hallettsville vs Cameron Yoe
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Cub Stadium, Brenham

East Chambers vs Huntington
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Raider Stadium, Lumberton

Little River Academy vs Yoakum
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Lorena vs Hitchcock
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Montgomery ISD Stadium, Montgomery

Woodville vs Crockett
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Columbus vs Rockdale
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Bastrop

Coldspring vs Anahuac
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Randall Reed Stadium, Porter

 

Region 4

Llano vs Marion
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, The Pfield, Pfulgerville

San Diego vs Orange Grove
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cabaniss Stadium, Corpus Christi

Poteet vs Luling
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Heroes Stadium, San Antonio

Vanderbilt Industrial vs Lyford
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Owl Stadium, Odem

Edna vs Bishop
Sat, 11/13, 01:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Edna

Jourdanton vs Blanco
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cougar Stadium, New Braunfels

London vs Goliad
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Beaver Stadium, Falls City

Lago Vista vs Universal City Randolph
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Eagle Field, Johnson City

 


3AD2

Region 1

Crane vs Ballinger
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Abernathy vs Friona
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Douglas Stadium, Muleshoe

Sonora vs Odessa Compass
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, San Angelo Stadium, San Angelo

Canadian vs Idalou
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Childress vs Stanton
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Tyer Stadium, Floydada

Brady vs Anthony
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Walton Field, Kermit

Lubbock Roosevelt vs Spearman
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Amarillo

Alpine vs San Angelo Grape Creek
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bird Memorial Stadium, Big Lake

 

Region 2

Eastland vs Wichita Falls City View
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Fair Park, Seymour

Bells vs Blooming Grove
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Davis Field, Wills Point

Holiday vs Jacksboro
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Newton Field, Garham

Edgewood vs Leonard
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Prim Stadium, Sulphur Springs

Palmer vs Whitewright
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Braves Field, Nevada

Callisburg vs Dublin
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Yellow Jacket Stadium, Boyd

Gunter vs Scurry-Rosser
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Milsap vs Henrietta
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

 

Region 3

West Rusk vs Hooks
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Tatum

New Waverly vs Hughes Springs
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Daingerfield vs Big Sandy Harmony
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Elysian Fields vs Kountze
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Waskom vs Corrigan-Camden
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tomato Bowl, Jacksonville

Paul Pewitt vs Troup
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Panther Stadium, Longview

Newton vs Harleton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Roughrider Stadium, Center

Arp vs DeKalb
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Rabbit Stadium, Atlanta

 

Region 4

Franklin vs Danbury
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Waller ISD Stadium, Waller

Hebbronville vs Stockdale
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Sportsman Bobcat Stadium, Refugio

Van Vleck vs Riesel
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Hornet Field, Caldwell

Natalia vs Taft
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Three Rivers

Poth vs Banquete
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Veterans Memorial Stadium, Beeville

East Bernard vs Lexington Fri
, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Gobbler Stadium, Cuero

Odem vs Karnes City
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Victoria

Rogers vs Tidehaven
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Rattler Stadium, Navasota

 


2AD1

Region 1

Panhandle vs Floydada
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Younger Field, Tulia

Cisco vs Haskell
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Clyde

New Deal vs Olton
Thu, 11/11, 04:00 PM, Tyer Stadium, Floydada

Forsan vs Goldthwaite
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Hawley vs San Saba
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Sundown vs Sanford-Fritch
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Zimmerman Field, Lockney

Coleman vs Anson
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Sandifer Stadium, Abilene

Farwell vs Post
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Lobo Stadium, Levelland

 

Region 2

Lindsay vs Alba-Golden
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Blue Ridge

Marlin vs Bosqueville
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Rocket Field, Robinson

Croper vs Trenton
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Commerce

Tolar vs Cayuga
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Head Stadium, Alvarado

Crawford vs Dawson
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Celesta vs Tioga
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Hednrix Stadium, Princeton

Italy vs Hamilton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Rocket Field, Robinson

Alvord vs Wolfe City
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Cardinal Field, Melissa

 

Region 3

Beckville vs Joaquin
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Lion Stadium, Henderson

Hearne vs Normangee
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Bluejay Stadium, Snook

Timpson vs Frankston
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tomato Bowl, Jacksonville

Alto vs Thorndale
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Blackcat Field, Mexia

Centerville vs Rosebud-Lott
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Tiger Stadium, Bremond

Garrison vs Hawkins
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bradshaw Stadium, New London

Holland vs Leon
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Rockdale

Price Carlisle vs Shelbyville
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Carthage

 

Region 4

Shiner vs Harper
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Davenport High School Stadium, San Antonio

Premont vs Three Rivers
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cowboy Field, Premont

Mason vs Schulenburg
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Texan Stadium, Wimberley

Kenedy vs Ben Bolt
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cotton Picker Stadium, Robstwon

Refugio vs Santa Maria
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Sportsman Bobcat Stadium, Refugio

Johnson City vs Flatonia
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Davenport High School Stadium, San Antonio

La Villa vs Freer
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Gladiator Arena, Roma

Ganado vs Ozona
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Comalander Stadium, San Antonio

 


2AD2

Region 1

McCamey vs Ropesville Ropes
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Big Spring

Wellington vs Vega
Fri, 11/12, 04:30 PM, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

New Home vs Plains
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Peoples Bank Stadium, Wolfforth

Gruver vs Shamrock
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Comanche Field, Stinnett

Stratford vs Wheeler
Thu, 11/11, 04:30 PM, Kimbrough Stadium, Canyon

Bovina vs Seagraves
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Hornet Stadium, Sudan

Clarendon vs Sunray
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Falcon Stadium, Bushland

Wink vs Sudan
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Mustang Stadium, Denver City

 

Region 2

Roscoe vs Quanah
Thu, 11/11, 06:00 PM, Redmon Memorial Stadium, Post

Santo vs Petrolia
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Newton Field, Graham

Archer City vs Crosbyton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Winthorst vs Hico
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Hico

Muenster vs Cross Plains
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Kangaroo Stadium, Weatherford

Seymour vs Lockney
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Indian Stadium, Tuscola

Albany vs Era
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Hawk Stadium, Iowa Park

Ralls vs Olney
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Mustang Bowl, Sweetwater

 

Region 3

Maud vs Wortham
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Wildcat Stadium, Whitehouse

Deweyville vs West Sabine
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Field, Jasper

Mart vs Clarksville
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Eustace

Lovelady vs Hull-Daisetta
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Woodville

Tenaha vs Burkeville
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Field, Jasper

Chilton vs James Bowie
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Bullard

Evadale vs Cushing
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Red Devil Field, Huntington

Quinlan Boles vs Bremond
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Venus

 

Region 4

Granger vs Miles
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Llano Stadium, Llano

Yorktown vs Abinal
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Eschenberg Field, Floresville

Christoval vs Burton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Llano Stadium, Llano

Bruni vs Louise
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Greyhound, Stadium

D’Hanis vs Woodsboro
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Eschenberg Field, Floresville

Eldorado vs Somerville
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Burnet

Falls City vs La Pryor
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Indian Stadium, Jourdanton

Snook vs Rocksprings
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Burnet

 


1AD1

Region 1

Turkey Valley vs Nazareth
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Mustang Stadium, Claube

Spur vs Meadow
Fri, 11/12, 06:00 PM, Cardinal Stadium, Hermleigh

Borden County vs Knox City
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Jaybird Stadium, Jayton

Springlake-Earth vs Happy
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Bulldog Stadium, Anton

 

Region 2

Van Horn vs Garden City
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Red Devil Stadium, Rankin

Hermleigh vs Sterling City
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Westbrook vs Ira
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Wolf Stadium, Colorado City

Rankin vs Fort Davis
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bearkat Stadium, Garden City

 

Region 3

Saint Jo vs Leveretts Chapel
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Patriot Stadium, Prairiland

Blum vs Coolidge
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Coolidge Stadium, Coolidge

Abbott vs Avalon
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Eagle Field, Avalon

Union Hill vs Newcastle
Thu, 11/11, 06:30 PM, Eagle Field, Rio Vista

 

Region 4

May vs Irion County
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Griffith Stadium, Robert Lee

Jonesboro vs Leakey
Thu, 11/11, 05:00 PM, Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredricksburg

Medina vs Lometa
Thu, 11/11, 08:00 PM, Battlin’ Billie Stadium, Fredricksburg

Water Valley vs Gorman
Fri, 11/12, 06:30 PM, Stephenson Dtadium, Bronte

 


1AD2

Region 1

Follett vs Wildorado
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Buck Stadium, White Deer

Anton vs Sands
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Mustang Field, Sands

Klondike vs Witharral
Fri, 11/12, 08:00 PM, Cardinal Stadium, Hermleigh

Groom vs Miami
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Shaw Field, Lefors

 

Region 2

Balmorhea vs Blackwell
Fri, 11/12, 06:30 PM, Red Devil Stadium, Rankin

Motley County vs Rule
Fri, 11/12, 07:00 PM, Jack Huey Field, Guthrie

Benjamin vs Jayton
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Greyhound Field, Knox City

Loraine vs Sanderson
Fri, 11/12, 06:30 PM, Wolfenbager Field, Mertzon

 

Region 3

Throckmorton vs Fannindel
Thu, 11/11, 06:30 PM, Porcupine Stadium, Springtown

Strawn vs Morgan
Thu, 11/11, 7:30 PM, Greyhound Stadium, Strawn

Cranfills Gap vs Gordon
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Corvetto Stadium, Dublin

Gold-Burg vs Lueders-Avoca
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Cowboy Stadium, Woodson

 

Region 4

Oakwood vs Mount Calm
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Panther Field, Oakwood

Blanket vs Cherokee
Thu, 11/11, 07:30 PM, Bulldog Field, Zephyr

Richland Springs vs Sidney
Fri, 11/12, 07:30 PM, Bulldog Field, Zephyr

Oglesby vs Calvert
Thu, 11/11, 07:00 PM, Tiger Field, Oglesby

 


TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION 1

Dallas Parrish Episcopal – Bye

Houston St. Pius X vs Plano Prestonwood
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Lions Stadium, Plano

Dallas Bishop Lynch vs Tomball Concordia Lutherna
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Crusader Stadium, Tomball

Houston St. Thomas – Bye

Midland Christian – Bye

Nolan Catholic vs St. John XXIII
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Dosocill Stadium, Fort Worth

Fort Worth All Saints vs Antonian Prep
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Tiger Field, Belton

San Antonio Central Catholic – Bye

 


TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION 2

Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs Tyler Grace Community
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Egale Stadium, Fort Worth

Grapevine Faith vs Bullard Brook Hill
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Herrington Stadium, Bullard

Fort Worth Christian vs McKinney Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Barrow Field, North Richland Hills

Flower Mound Coram Deo vs Dallas Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Wheeler Stadium, Mesquite

Austin Regents vs The Woodlands Christian Academy
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Knights Field, Austin

Brownsville St. Joseph’s vs Houston Second Baptist
Thu, 11/11, 6:00 PM, Delmar Stadium, Houston

St. Michael’s Catholic vs Houston Lutheran South
Sat, 11/13, 1:00 PM, Crusader Stadium, Austin

Brentwood Christian vs Fort Bend Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Fort Bend Christian Field, Sugar Land

 


TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION 3

Lubbock Christian vs Dallas Shelton
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Stephens Field, Lubbock

Colleyville Coevnant Christian vs Arlington Pentago Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Glaspie Field, Arlington

Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Dallas Covenant
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Trinity Christian School Field, Lubbock

Willow Park Trinity vs Arlington Grace Prep
Sat, 11/13, 1:30 PM, Frank Field, Arlington

San Antonio Holy Cross vs Lake Country Christian
Fri, 11/12, 6:30 PM, Holy Cross, San Antonio

Bishop TK Gorman vs Cypress Community Christian
Thu, 11/11, 5:00 PM, Warrior Field, Cypress

Schertz John Paul II vs Magnolia Legacy Prep
Fri, 11/12, 7:30PM, Buffalo Stadium, Giddings

Houston Northland vs Bay Area League City
Fri, 11/12, 7:00PM, Bronco Field, League City

 


TAPPS 11-MAN DIVISION 4

Muenster Sacred Heart – Bye

Fort Worth Temple Christian vs Waco Reicher
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Kearns Stadium, Waco

Weatherford Christian vs Temple Central Texas Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Aledo Middle School, Aledo

Dallas First Baptist – Bye

Shiner St. Paul – Bye

Huntsville Alpha Omega vs Bryan Brazos Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Brazos Christian Field, Bryan

Hallettsville Sacred Heart – Bye

Houston Lutheran North – Bye

 


TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 1

Midland Trinity – Bye

Beaumont Legacy Christian vs San Marcos Academy
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Ingram Stadium, San Marcos

San Antonio Lutheran vs Westbury Christian
Fri, 11/12, 6:00 PM, Cardinal Field, San Antonio

Austin Veritas – Bye

Texas School for the Deaf – Bye

Sugar Land Logos Prep vs Carrollton Prince of Peace
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Pacer Field, Carrollton

Emery-Weiner vs Saint Mary’s Hall
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, Caress Stadium, Houston

Pasadena First Baptisit – Bye

 


TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 2

Amarillo San Jacinto vs Dallas Lutheran
Sat, 11/13, 2:00 PM, SANJAC Stadium, Amarillo

Lucas Christian vs Waco Vanguard Prep
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Lowery Stadium, Allen

Dallas Lakehill Prep vs Plano Coram Deo
Thu, 11/11, 7:00 PM, Warrior Field, Dallas

Austin Hill Country vs Waco Live Oak
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Live Oak Academy, Waco

Marble Falls Faith vs Ovilla Christian
Sat, 11/13, 4:00 PM, Faith Academy, Marble Falls

San Atonio St. Gerard vs Bryan Allen Academy
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Vista Ridge HS, Cedar Park

San Antonio Castle Hills vs Temple Holy Trinity
Fri, 11/12, 7:30 PM, Wheatley Heights Sports Complex, San Antonio

Kerrville Our Lady of the Hills vs Conroe Covenant
Fri, 11/12, 6:00 PM, Covenant Christian Field, Conroe

 


TAPPS 6-MAN DIVISION 3

Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs Azle Christian
Sat, 11/13, 6:00 PM, Trinity Football Field, Lubbock

Irving Fsaustina vs Greenville Christian
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Berkner HS, Richardson

Fort Worth Covenant vs Abilene Christian
Sat, 11/13, 1:00 PM, Cavaliers Field, Fort Worth

Lubbock Christ the King vs Longview Christian Heritage
Fri, 11/12, 7:00 PM, Heritage Sentinel Field, Longview

Bulverde Bracken – Bye

Spring Branch Living Rock vs Baytown Christian
Thu, 11/11, 7:00 PM, Stallworth Stadium, Baytown

Fredricksburg Heritage vs Pestonwood North
Sat, 11/13, 11:00 AM, Eagles Field, Fredericksburg

San Marcos Hill Country vs Bryan St. Joseph
Fri, 11/2, 7:00 PM, SJA Football Field, Bryan

Previous articleJohn Cooper Dragons Aim for SPCA 3A Football Title
Next articleWhere to watch Canelo vs Plant PPV fight tonight in Mexico
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

5 × three =