Home News Playoff Picks

Playoff Picks

310
0

Tony Blalock and Antony Blalock make their picks for regional and state champions in every UIL classsification.

TonyAntony
6AD1
Region 1SLC over TrinitySLC over Trinity
Region 2Duncanville over WestfieldDncanville over Westfield
Region 3North Shore over AtascocitaNorth Shore over Ridge Point
Region 4Lake Travis over Round RockLake Travis over SA Brennan
StateSLC over North ShoreSLC over North Shore
6AD2
Region 1Guyer over ProsperGuyer over Prosper
Region 2Rockwall Heath over GarlandRockwall Heath over Garland
Region 3Katy over Summer CreekKaty over Clear Falls
Region 4Westlake over VandegriftWestlake over Steele
StateWestlake over GuyerWestlake over Rockwall Heath
5AD1
Region 1Colleyville Heritage over Lubbock CoronadoColleyville Heritage over Mansfield Summit
Region 2College Station over Denton RyanDenton Ryan over Highland Park
Region 3Paetow over ManvelManvel over Katy Paetow
Region 4Flour Bluff over CC VetsCC Flour Bluff over CC Vets
StateCollege Station over PaetowDenton Ryan over Manvel
5AD2
Region 1Lub. Cooper over WF RiderLub. Cooper over WF Rider
Region 2Aledo over Lucas LovejoyAledo over Lucas Lovejoy
Region 3FB Marshall over MontgomeryFB Marshall over Montgomery
Region 4Liberty Hill over Alamo HeightsLeander Rouse over SA Alamo Heights
StateAledo over FB MarshallAledo over FB Marshall
4AD1
Region 1WF Hirschi over El Paso RiversideWF Hirschi over Springtown
Region 2Stephenville over MelissaStephenville over Melissa
Region 3El Campo over KilgoreKIlgore over El Campo
Region 4Austin LBJ over CC CalallenAustin LBJ over CC Calallen
StateStephenville over Austin LBJStephenville over Austin LBJ
4AD2
Region 1Celina over AubreyCelina over Aubrey
Region 2Gilmer over Glen RoseGilmer over Glen Rose
Region 3Carthage over West Orange-StarkCarthage over West Orange-Stark
Region 4Cuero over NavarroNavarro over Cuero
StateCarthage over CelinaCarthage over Gilmer
3AD1
Region 1Brock over BushlandJim Ned over Bushland
Region 2West over Mount VernonMt Vernon over West
Region 3Columbus over HallettsvilleColumbus over Hallettsville
Region 4Industrial over EdnaEdna over Llano
StateBrock over ColumbusJim Ned over Columbus
3AD2
Region 1Childress over AbernathyChildress over Abernathy
Region 2Gunter over HolidayGunter over Holiday
Region 3Waskom over West RuskWaskom over West Rusk
Region 4Franklin over PothFranklin over Poth
StateFranklin over GunterFranklin over Gunter
2AD1
Region 1New Deal over ColemanColeman over New Deal
Region 2Tolar over CrawfodCrawford over Tolar
Region 3Timpson over CentervilleTimpson over Centerville
Region 4Refugio over ShinerRefugio over Shiner
StateRefugio over TolarRefugio over Crawford
2AD2
Region 1Stratford over WellingtonStratford over Wellington
Region 2Albany over WindthorstMuenster over Windthorst
Region 3Mart over ChiltonMart over Tenaha
Region 4Christoval over Falls CityFalls City over Christoval
StateMart over AlbanyMart over Muenster
1AD1
Region 1Springlake Earth over SpurSpringlake Earth over Spur
Region 2Rankin over Sterling CitySterling City over Rankin
Region 3Abbott over Saint JoAbbott over Saint Jo
Region 4May over Water ValleyMay over Water Valley
StateMay over RankinMay over Sterling City
1AD2
Region 1Follett over WitharrallFollett over Klondike
Region 2Motley County over JaytonMotley County over Jayton
Region 3Strawn over GordonStrawn over Gordon
Region 4Richland Springs over CherokeeRichland Springs over Oakwood
StateMotley County over StrawnMotley County over Strawn

Previous article1st Round Picks
Next articleGallery: Harker Heights vs DeSoto Bi-district
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

7 − 2 =