Home News 2nd Round Picks

2nd Round Picks

475
0

Tony Blalock and Antony Blalock give their picks for the second round of the UIL playoffs.
Tony gives his picks for the second round of the TAPPS playoffs.

6AD1TonyAntony
Odessa Permian vs Euless TrinityTrinityTrinity
Allen vs Lake HighlandsAllenAllen
Midland Legacy vs Southlake CarrollSLCSLC
Lewisville vs Arlington MartinMartinLewisville
Mesquite vs DuncanvilleDuncanvilleDuncanville
Spring vs Klein CainSpringSpring
Rockwall vs DeSotoDeSotoRockwall
Westfield vs Klein OakWestfieldWestfield
Jersey Village vs TompkinsTompkinsTompkins
North Shore vs Clear SpringsNorth ShoreNorth Shore
Cy Fair vs Ridge PointRidge PointRidge Point
Atascocita vs DickinsonAtascocitaAtascocita
Austin Bowie vs Smithson ValleySmithson ValleySmithson Valley
San Antonio Brennan vs Los FresnosBrennanBrennan
Lake Travis vs SA East CentralLake TravisLake Travis
Laredo United South vs HarlingenHarlingenHarlingen
6AD2
El Paso Eastlake vs Byron NelsonNelsonNelson
Denton Guyer vs Dallas JesuitGuyerGuyer
El Paso Eastwood vs BoswellBoswellBoswell
Prosper vs Grand PrairieProsperProsper
Tyler Legacy vs Cedar HillCedar HillCedar Hill
College Park vs BridgelandBridgelandBridgeland
Rockwall-Heath vs TempleHeathHeath
Willis vs TomballTomballTomball
Stratford vs KatyKatyKaty
C.E. King vs Shadow CreekKingKing
Houston SB Memorial vs Cinco RanchCinco RanchCinco Ranch
Summer Creek vs Pearland DawsonSummer CreekSummer Creek
Vandegrift vs Cibolo SteeleVandegriftVandegrift
SA Taft vs Edinburg VelaVelaVela
Westlake vs New BraunfelsWestlakeWestlake
Eagle Pass vs PSJA NorthPSJA NorthPSJA North
5AD1
El Paso Chapin vs Mansfield SummitSummittSummitt
Lubbock Coronado vs MidlothianMidlothianCoronado
Burleson Centennial vs Amarillo TascosaTascosaTascosa
Colleyville Heritage vs AmariiloHeritageHeritage
Denrton Ryan vs Magnolia WestRyanRyan
Lancaster vs LongviewLongviewLongview
Highland Park vs Frisco WakelandHighland ParkHighland Park
College Station vs Frisco Lone StarCollege StationCollege Station
Angleton vs Cedar ParkCedar ParkAngleton
Paetow vs ManorPaetowPaetow
Pflugerville Weiss vs ManvelManvelManvel
Georgetown vs HightowerHightowerHightower
Eagle Pass Winn vs Flour BluffFlour BluffFlour Bluff
SA Southwest Legacy vs Gregory-PortlandGregory-PortlandGregory-Portland
CC Veterans Memorial vs SA SouthwestCC VetsCC Vets
McAllen Memorial vs SA LanierMcAllen MemorialMcAllen Memorial
5AD2
Canutillo vs Canyon RandallCanutilloCanutillo
El Paso Andress vs WF RiderRiderRider
Lubbock-Cooper vs El Paso ParklandLubbock-CooperLubbock-Cooper
Grapevine vs Clint HorizonGrapevineGrapevine
Aledo vs Frisco LibertyAledoAledo
South Oak Cliff vs FriscoSOCSOC
Lucas Lovejoy vs BurlesonLovejoyLovejoy
Ennis vs Mansfield TimberviewEnnisEnnis
Texas High vs Texas CityTexas HighTexas City
Montgomery vs Port Neches-GrovesMontgomeryMontgomery
Barbers Hill vs A&M ConsolidatedA&M ConsolidatedA&M Consolidated
Crosby vs MarshallCrosbyCrosby
Lander Rouse vs FloresvilleRouseRouse
Liberty Hill vs Boerne ChampionLiberty HillLiberty Hill
Alamo Heights vs Austin McCallumAlamo HeightsAlamo Heights
Mission Veterans vs Marble FallsMarble FallsMarble Falls
4AD1
El Paso Riverside vs Lake WorthLake WorthEP Riverside
Andrews vs SpringtownSpringtownSpringtown
Dumas vs Fort StocktonDumasDumas
WF Hirschi vs ClintHirschiHirschi
Stephenville vs ParisStephenvilleStephenville
Kennedale vs ArgyleArgyleArgyle
Melissa vs Midlothian HeritageMelissaMelissa
Kaufman vs Waco La VegaLa VegaLa Vega
Kilgore vs StaffordKilgoreKilgore
Chapel Hill vs BrazosportChapel HillChapel Hill
Columbia vs Little Cypress MauricevilleLCMLCM
El Campo vs LindaleEl CampoEl Campo
Austin LBJ vs CalhounLBJLBJ
Boerne vs CC MillerBoerneBoerne
CC Calalllen vs FredericksburgCalallenCalallen
Beeville Jones vs PleasantonPleasantonPleasanton
4AD2
Sweetwater vs AubreyAubreyAubrey
Monahans vs Van AlstyneVan AlstyneVan Alstyne
Graham vs SnyderGrahamGraham
Celina vs PerrytonCelinaCelina
Glen Rose vs Pleasant GroveGlen RoseGlen Rose
Quinlan Ford vs PittsburgQuinlan FordQuinlan Ford
Van vs SunnyvaleVanVan
Gilmer vs Caddo MillsGilmerGilmer
China Spring vs SealyCSCS
Carthage vs Hamshire-FannettCarthageCarthage
West Orange-Stark vs JasperWOSWOS
Bellville vs RuskBellvilleBellville
Cuero vs Rockport-FultonCueroCuero
Wimberley vs InglesideWimberlyWimberly
Port Isabel vs Geronimo NavarroNavarroNavarro
Sinton vs La GrangeSintonSinton
3AD1
Shallowater vs EarlyShallowaterShallowater
Bushland vs WhitesboroWhitesboroBushland
Jim Ned vs MuleshoeJim NedJim Ned
Brock vs Amarillo River RoadBrockBrock
Mount Vernon vs WhitneyMount VernonMount Vernon
Gladewater vs GrandviewGrandviewGrandview
West vs MineolaWestWest
Malakoff vs PottsboroMalakoffMalakoff
Diboll vs HallettsvilleHallettsvilleHallettsville
East Chambers vs Little River AcademyLittle River AcademyLittle River Academy
Lorena vs WoodvilleLorenaLorena
Columbus vs AnahuacColumbusColumbus
Llano vs San DiegoLLanoLlano
Poteet vs Vanderbilt IndustrialIndustrialPoteet
Edna vs BlancoEdnaEdna
London vs Lago VistaLago VistaLondon
3AD2
Ballinger vs AbernathyAbernathyAbernathy
Sonora vs CanadianCanadianCanadian
Stanton vs BradyBradyBrady
Lubbock Roosevelt vs San Angelo Grape CreekRooseveltRoosevelt
Eastland vs BellsBellsBells
Holiday vs LeonardHolidayHoliday
Palmer vs DublinPalmerPalmer
Gunter vs MilsapGunterGunter
West Rusk vs New WaverlyWest RuskWest Rusk
Daingerfield vs Elysian FieldsDaingerfieldDaingerfield
Waskom vs TroupWaskomWaskom
Newton vs DeKalbNewtonNewton
Franklin vs StockdaleFranklinFranklin
Riesel vs NataliaNataliaNatalia
Poth vs East BernardPothPoth
Odem vs TidehavenTidehavenOdem
2AD1
Panhandle vs CiscoCiscoCisco
New Deal vs ForsanNew DealNew Deal
Hawley vs SundownHawleyHawley
Coleman vs PostColemanColeman
Lindsay vs MarlinMarlinMarlin
Cooper vs TolarTolarTolar
Crawford vs CelesteCrawfordCrawford
Italy vs AlvordItalyItaly
Beckville vs HearneBeckvilleBeckville
Timpson vs ThorndaleTimpsonTimpson
Centerville vs HawkinsCentervilleCenterville
Holland vs ShelbyvilleHollandHolland
Shiner vs Three RiversShinerShiner
Schulenburg vs KenedySchulenburgSchulenburg
Refugio vs FlatoniaRefugioRefugio
La Villa vs GanadoGanadoGanado
2AD2
McCamey vs WellingtonWellingtonWellington
New Home vs GruverGruverGruver
Stratford vs SeagravesStratfordStratford
Clarendon vs WinkClarendonClarendon
Roscoe vs SantoRoscoeRoscoe
Archer City vs WindthorstWindthorstWindthorst
Muenster vs SeymourMuensterMuenster
Albany vs OlneyAlbanyAlbany
Wortham vs West SabineWorthamWortham
Mart vs LoveladyMartMart
Tenaha vs ChiltonTenahaTenaha
Evadale vs BremondBremondBremond
Granger vs YorktownYorktownGranger
Burton vs BruniBurtonBurton
D’Hanis vs EldoradoEldoradoEldorado
Falls City vs RockspringsFalls CityFalls City
1AD1
Turkey Valley vs SpurSpurSpur
Borden County vs HappyHappyHappy
Van Horn vs Sterling CitySterling CitySterling City
Westbrook vs RankinRankinRankin
Saint Jo vs CoolidgeSaint JoSaint Jo
Abbott vs NewcastleAbbottAbbott
May vs JonesboroMayMay
Lometa vs Water ValleyWater ValleyWater Valley
1AD2
Follett vs AntonFollettFollett
Klondike vs GroomKlondikeKlondike
Balmorhea vs Motley CountyMotley CountyMotley County
Jayton vs LoraineJaytonJayton
Throckmorton vs StrawnStrawnStrawn
Gordon vs Gold-BurgGordonGordon
Oakwood vs CherokeeCherokeeOakwood
Richland Springs vs OglesbyRichland SpringsRichland Springs
TAPPS 11-Man D1
Dallas Parish Episcopal vs Plano PrestonwoodParish Episcopal
Dallas Bishop Lynch vs Houston St ThomasSt. Thomas
Midland Christian vs FW NolanNolan Cathloic
FW All Saints vs San Antonio Central CatholicAll Saints
TAPPS 11-Man D2
Fort Worth Southwest Christian vs Grapevine Faith ChristianFW SW
Fort Worth Christian vs Dallas ChristianDallas Christian
Austin Regents vs Houston Second BaptistRegents
St. Michaels Catholic vs Fort Bend ChristianFort Bend Christian
TAPPS 11-Man D3
Lubbck Christian vs Arlington Pantego ChristianPantego
Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Arlington Grace PrepArlington Grace
San Antonio Holy Cross vs Cypress ChristianCypress Chrisitan
Magnolia Legacy Prep vs Bay Area League CityBay Area Christian
TAPPS 11-Man D4
Muenster Sacred Heart vs Waco ReicherMuenster Sacred Heart
Weatherford Christian vs Dallas First BaptistWeatherford Christian
Shiner St. Paul vs Bryan Brazos ChristianSt. Paul
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs Houston Lutheran NorthHalletsville Sacred Heart
TAPPS 6-Man D1
Midland Trinity vs San Marcos AcademySan Marcos Academy
Westbury Christian vs Austin Veritas AcademyVeritas
Texas School for the Deaf vs Sugarland Logos PrepTSD
Emery-Weiner vs Pasadena First BaptistEmery-Weiner
TAPPS 6-Man D2
Dallas Lutheran vs Lucas ChristianLucas Christian
Plano Coram Deo vs Waco Live OakLive Oak
Marble Falls Faith vs Bryan Allen AcademyMarble Falls Faith
Temple Holy Trinity vs Conroe CovenantConroe Covenant
TAPPS 6-Man D3
Lubbock Kingdom Prep vs Irving FaustinaKingdom Prep
FW Covenant vs Longview Christian HeritageFW Covenant
Bulverde Bracken vs Baytown ChristianBracken
Fredericksburg Heritage vs Bryan St. JosephSt. Joseph

Previous articleRound 3 Playoff Information for UIL and TAPPS
Next articleGallery: Carthage vs Hamshire-Fannett Area Around
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

two × 3 =