Home News 4th Round Time, Date and Location Information

4th Round Time, Date and Location Information

467
0

Regional Finals for UIL 11-man. State Semifinals for UIL 6-man. State Championship for TAPPS.


6AD1 Regional Finals
Allen vs Southlake Carroll
Sat, 12/04, 02:00 PM, Apogee Stadium, Denton

Duncanville vs DeSoto
Sat, 12/4, 07:00 PM, Ford Center, Frisco


North Shore vs Atascocita
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Pasadena

San Antonio Brennan vs Lake Travis
Sat, 12/04, 02:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Dripping Springs


6AD2 Regional Finals
Denton Guyer vs Prosper
Sat, 12/4, 01:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Bridgeland vs Tomball
Sat, 12/4, 02:00 PM, Tomball ISD Stadium

Katy vs Summer Creek
Sat, 12/04, 01:00 PM, Rice Stadium, Houston

Vandegrift vs Westlake
Sat, 12/04, 02:00 PM, Royal Memorial, Austin


5AD1 Regional Finals
Mansfield Summit vs Colleyville Heritage
Fri, 11/23, 07:00 PM, Birdville FAAC, North Richland Hills

Denton Ryan vs College Station
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, McLane Stadium, Waco

Paetow vs Hightower
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Rice Stadium, Houston

Flour Bluff vs CC Veterans Memorial
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Hornet Stadium, Corpus Christi


5AD2 Regional Finals
WF Rider vs Lubbock-Cooper
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Anthony Field, Abilene

South Oak Cliff vs Lovejoy
Sat, 12/03, 02:30 PM, Ford Center, Frisco

Texas High vs Crosby
Fri, 12/03, 07:30 PM, Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Liberty Hill vs Alamo Heights
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Bobcat Stadium, San Marcos


4AD1 Regional Finals
Springtown vs WF Hirschi
Fri, 12/3, 07:00 PM, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Stephenville vs Melissa
Fri, 12/03, 07:30 PM, Pennington Field, Bedford

Chapel Hill vs Little Cypress Mauriceville
Fri, 12/03, 07:30 PM, Berry Center, Cypress

Austin LBJ vs Fredericksburg
Sat, 12/04, 03:00 PM, Alamodome, San Antonio


4AD2 Regional Finals
Aubrey vs Celina
Fri, 12/03, 07:30 PM, Apogee Stadium, Denton

Pleasant Grove vs Gilmer
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

China Spring vs West Orange Stark
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Tomball ISD Stadium, Tomball

Cuero vs Geronimo Navarro
Fri, 12/03, 07:30 PM, Memorial Stadium, Bastrop


3AD1 Regional Finals
Whitesboro vs Brock
Thu, 12/02, 07:00 PM, Globe Life Park, Arlington

Mount Vernon vs West
Fri, 12/03, 02:30 PM, Ford Center, Frisco

Diboll vs Lorena
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Merrill Green Stadium, Bryan

Vanderbilt Industrial vs Lago Vista
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Alamo Stadium, San Antonio


3AD2 Regional Finals
Abernathy vs Lubbock Roosevelt
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Jones Stadium, Lubbock

Holliday vs Gunter
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Northwest ISD Stadium, Justin

Daingerfield vs Waskom
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Bryce Stadium, Nacogdoches

Franklin vs Poth
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, The Pfield, Pflugerville


2AD1 Regional Finals
Cisco vs Hawley
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Shotwell Stadium, Abilene

Marlin vs Crawford
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Tiger Field, Belton

Timpson vs Centerville
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Tomato Bowl, Jacksonville

Shiner vs Refugio
Thu, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Memorial Stadium, Victoria


2AD2 Regional Finals
Wellington vs Stratford
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Bivins Stadium, Amarillo

Windthorst vs Albany
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Newton Field, Graham

Mart vs Chilton
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Panther Stadium, Hewitt

Burton vs Falls City
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Matador Stadium , Seguin


1AD1 State Semfinals
Happy vs Westbrook
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Tiger Stadium, Slaton

Abbott vs May
Sat, 12/4, 06:00 PM, Cervetto Stadium, Dublin


1AD2 State Semfinals
Klondike vs Motley County
Thu, 12/02, 07:30 PM, Zimmerman Field, Lockney

Strawn vs Richland Springs
TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD, TBD


TAPPS 11-Man D1 State Championship
Dallas Parish Episcopal vs Midland Christian
Sat, 12/04, 01:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 11-Man D2 State Championship
Dallas Christian vs Houston Second Baptist
Sat, 12/04, 07:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 11-Man D3 State Championship
Lubbock Trinity Christian vs Cypress Christian
Fri, 12/03, 01:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 11-Man D4 State Championship
Muenster Sacred Heart vs Shiner St. Paul
Fri, 12/03, 07:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 6-Man D1 State Championship
San Marcos Academy vs Houston Emery-Weiner
Thu, 12/02, 03:30 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 6-Man D2 State Championship
Waco Live Oak vs Marble Falls Faith
Thu, 12/02, 12:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


TAPPS 6-Man D3 State Championship
FW Covenant vs Bulverde Bracken
Thu, 12/02, 07:00 PM, Waco ISD Stadium, Waco


 

Previous articleGallery: Regional Semifinals – Flour Bluff vs. Gregory-Portland
Next articleTexas Redzone Report 4th Round Hub
Simply put I am a fan of Texas high school football. I attend as many high school football games as I can - 82 games in 2017, 86 games in 2018, 76 games in 2019. I also have some limited computer skills and I use those to provide information to the #txhsfb community. I am always looking for new ways to provide information to the #txhsfb community. If you have ideas and suggestions, tag or DM me on Twitter.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

five × two =